← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GRP010 - HR Management System

Buyer: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) →

BuyerScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Scape Group looked to procure a suitable IT system to ensure the efficiency of the performance of the HR function. The requirements included a user-friendly interface, scalability, training flexibility, continuous support and refresher training, management of employee personal information and job data, self-service dashboard, employment checks, and vacancy management. 6 HR management systems were considered and they were evaluated based on how closely each product met Scape Group's requirements. The outcome of this exercise showed that Cezanne HR Limited offered the most appropriate solution at a competitive price and therefore represented best value. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963391711

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£68,345

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05588b
Latest release ID037216-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 03 2025 15:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2025award, contract037216-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037216-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-03T16:05:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-153354",
          "name": "CEZANNE HR LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GRP010 - HR Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Scape Group looked to procure a suitable IT system to ensure the efficiency of the performance of the HR function. The requirements included a user-friendly interface, scalability, training flexibility, continuous support and refresher training, management of employee personal information and job data, self-service dashboard, employment checks, and vacancy management.\n6 HR management systems were considered and they were evaluated based on how closely each product met Scape Group's requirements. The outcome of this exercise showed that Cezanne HR Limited offered the most appropriate solution at a competitive price and therefore represented best value.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963391711",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olga Kochowicz",
        "email": "olgak@scape.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-153354",
      "name": "CEZANNE HR LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 Southwark Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cezannehr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 68345.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037216-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037216-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:05:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2025 · 037216-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037216-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-03T16:05:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-153354",
          "name": "CEZANNE HR LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GRP010 - HR Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Scape Group looked to procure a suitable IT system to ensure the efficiency of the performance of the HR function. The requirements included a user-friendly interface, scalability, training flexibility, continuous support and refresher training, management of employee personal information and job data, self-service dashboard, employment checks, and vacancy management.\n6 HR management systems were considered and they were evaluated based on how closely each product met Scape Group's requirements. The outcome of this exercise showed that Cezanne HR Limited offered the most appropriate solution at a competitive price and therefore represented best value.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963391711",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olga Kochowicz",
        "email": "olgak@scape.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-153354",
      "name": "CEZANNE HR LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 Southwark Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cezannehr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 68345.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037216-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037216-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:05:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}