Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED →
Growth Opportunity Film including Social Media Assets, footage and future second iteration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060995 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 10:23:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:23:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03323710",
"name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171918",
"name": "Paper Films Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GC26 - 099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Growth Opportunity Film and Social Media Assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Growth Opportunity Film including Social Media Assets, footage and future second iteration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323710",
"name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority C/O P.Harris 1st Floor, Churchgate House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03323710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGY-3648-HJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.growthco.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "These organisations are carrying out the procurement, or part of it, on behalf of the contracting authorities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171918",
"name": "Paper Films Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel@paperfilms.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Growth Opportunity Film",
"value": {
"amount": 62200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:23:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:23:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03323710",
"name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171918",
"name": "Paper Films Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GC26 - 099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Growth Opportunity Film and Social Media Assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Growth Opportunity Film including Social Media Assets, footage and future second iteration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03323710",
"name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority C/O P.Harris 1st Floor, Churchgate House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03323710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGY-3648-HJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.growthco.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "These organisations are carrying out the procurement, or part of it, on behalf of the contracting authorities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171918",
"name": "Paper Films Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel@paperfilms.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Growth Opportunity Film",
"value": {
"amount": 62200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:23:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}