Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group Limited, trading as SettleParadigm →
Group Insurance Cover
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,521 | 3 median · 15.2 average (1,071 of 2,521 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,190 of 2,521 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 813 | 5 median · 20.9 average (302 of 813 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (339 of 813 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 120 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 120 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:07:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £11,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | planning | 061062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061062-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:07:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN820671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 11100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Insurance Cover",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Germaine Hunt",
"email": "Germaine.Hunt@settlegroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811901"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:07:36+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061062-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:07:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN820671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 11100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Insurance Cover",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Germaine Hunt",
"email": "Germaine.Hunt@settlegroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811901"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:07:36+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}