Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (30%)
Quality — Schedule 1 - Requirements 27.50%
Schedule 2 - Quality 37.50%
Presentaion / Demo 5% (70%)
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Following the merge of Pobl Group and Linc Cymru, soon to be Codi in early 2026, the Group wishes to purchase and implement a new Finance System to be implemented with full functionality by February 2027
UKL18, GB · UKL22, GB · UKL21, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (30%)
Quality — Schedule 1 - Requirements 27.50%
Schedule 2 - Quality 37.50%
Presentaion / Demo 5% (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package utilities, Database and operating software package, Business transaction and personal business software package, Software programming and consultancy services, Computer-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Business transaction and personal business software package (48400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,476 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,156 of 3,476 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,323 of 3,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL18 | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 265 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05effb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080267-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 15:32:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080267-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-14T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080267-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080267-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:32:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option extensions available after the initial 5 year contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule 1 - Requirements 27.50%\nSchedule 2 - Quality 37.50%\nPresentaion / Demo 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Included in ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Included in ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080267-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080267-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:32:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Following the merge of Pobl Group and Linc Cymru, soon to be Codi in early 2026, the Group wishes to purchase and implement a new Finance System to be implemented with full functionality by February 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Cadwallader",
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080267-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:32:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option extensions available after the initial 5 year contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule 1 - Requirements 27.50%\nSchedule 2 - Quality 37.50%\nPresentaion / Demo 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Included in ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Included in ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080267-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080267-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:32:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Following the merge of Pobl Group and Linc Cymru, soon to be Codi in early 2026, the Group wishes to purchase and implement a new Finance System to be implemented with full functionality by February 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Cadwallader",
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}