Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council
Grounds Maintenance services
Award criteria
Non price — 30
Social value and Environmental — 10
price — 60
Buyer: London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames →
Grounds Maintenance Services for:<br/>Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council<br/>Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames<br/>Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing
UKI34 · UKI34 · UKI34
Grounds Maintenance services
Award criteria
Non price — 30
Social value and Environmental — 10
price — 60
The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.
Award criteria
Non price — 40
price — 60
The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,211 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,211 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,034 of 2,211 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI34 | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046daa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041229-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 20 2024 14:37:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 041229-2024 |
| 19 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 018906-2024 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | tender | 017456-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041229-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-20T14:37:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041229-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social value and Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for:<br/>Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council<br/>Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames<br/>Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OX25 3SX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://continental-landscapes.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"legalName": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98353",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1958",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041229-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 21974281.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 9797491.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 8680007,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041229-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-20T14:37:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041229-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social value and Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for:<br/>Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council<br/>Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames<br/>Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133470",
"name": "Continental Landscapes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OX25 3SX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://continental-landscapes.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"legalName": "Continental Landscapes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98353",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1958",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041229-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 21974281.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 9797491.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041229-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 8680007,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041229-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018906-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-19T13:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The estimated contract values over a 12 year period for each Lot is as written below:Lot 1 Wandsworth - £38.6 millionLot 2 Richmond - £16 millionLot 3 Wandsworth Housing - £15.3 millionPlease see tender documents for more information"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The estimated contract values over a 12 year period for each Lot is as written below:Lot 1 Wandsworth - £38.6 millionLot 2 Richmond - £13.6 millionLot 3 Wandsworth Housing - £15.3 millionPlease see tender documents for more information"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To clarify the 12 year contract value for each Lot: <br/><br/>Lot 1 Wandsworth - £38.6 million<br/>Lot 2 Richmond - £16 million<br/>Lot 3 Wandsworth Housing - £15.3 million",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017456-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-05T15:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046daa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 38600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents. Additional information: Please see the tender documents for more information.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"value": {
"amount": 13600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents for more information.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 15300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Grounds Maintenance services tender in accordance with the Specifications at Volume One of the tender documents. Additional information: Please see the tender documents for more information.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for:<br/>Lot 1 – Wandsworth Borough Council<br/>Lot 2 – The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames<br/>Lot 3 - Wandsworth Housing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98593",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth and London Borough of Richmond-upon-Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98353",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RCJ.DCO@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1958",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The estimated contract values over a 12 year period for each Lot is as written below:<br/><br/>Lot 1 Wandsworth - £38.6 million<br/>Lot 2 Richmond - £13.6 million <br/>Lot 3 Wandsworth Housing - £15.3 million<br/><br/>Please see tender documents for more information",
"initiationType": "tender"
}