Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of Heavy Tractor & Grounds Maintenance Machinery as described in the specifications. Compact Tractor Max weight 4t x1 Fine Turf Mower x1 Out Front Mower with Deck x1 Triple Cylinder Ride on Mower x2 Walk Behind Pedestrian Mower x1 Zero Turn Ride on Mower x1
UKJ3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Mowers, Tractors | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 16. The category anchor is Mowers (16310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 16 | 278 | 7.5 median · 36.4 average (116 of 278 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (126 of 278 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068066 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 17:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033004-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-08T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-01T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104525&TID100109689&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 033004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033004-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T18:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENV095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% Cost 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tractors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Machinery",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T18:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of Heavy Tractor & Grounds Maintenance Machinery as described in the specifications. Compact Tractor Max weight 4t x1 Fine Turf Mower x1 Out Front Mower with Deck x1 Triple Cylinder Ride on Mower x2 Walk Behind Pedestrian Mower x1 Zero Turn Ride on Mower x1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104525&TID100109689&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033004-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T18:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENV095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% Cost 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tractors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Machinery",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T18:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of Heavy Tractor & Grounds Maintenance Machinery as described in the specifications. Compact Tractor Max weight 4t x1 Fine Turf Mower x1 Out Front Mower with Deck x1 Triple Cylinder Ride on Mower x2 Walk Behind Pedestrian Mower x1 Zero Turn Ride on Mower x1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104525&TID100109689&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}