Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 15:18:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007202-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 043164-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007202-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043164-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made due to a need to reassess the scope and requirements of the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMS/GM26-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance for The Pirbright Institute and Housing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559784",
"name": "THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pirbright Laboratory Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pirbright.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.department@pirbright.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043164-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fef",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made due to a need to reassess the scope and requirements of the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EMS/GM26-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance for The Pirbright Institute and Housing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559784",
"name": "THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pirbright Laboratory Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pirbright.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.department@pirbright.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007202-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00559784",
"name": "THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EMS/GM26-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional contract extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "50% Price / 50% Quality-Technical. All details are available in the ITT doc."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "50% Price / 50% Quality-Technical. All details are available in the ITT doc."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance for The Pirbright Institute and Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thepirbrightinstitute/aspx/Home",
"description": "The ITT Pack can be viewed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thepirbrightinstitute/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:27:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for a single supplier to provide a comprehensive grounds maintenance service to The Pirbright Institute site and associated housing.\nExpected schedule of visits:\n2 visits per week: April to November (2 operatives for 2 full days on site) \n1 visit per week: December to March (2 operatives for 1 full day on site day) Areas to be serviced: Main Site Communal Grounds.\nPirbright Institute Housing:\nEstate comprises of 48 houses\nSuggested schedule of visits for the Institute Housing Estate\n1 visit per week: April to September (2 operatives)\n1 visit per 2 weeks: October to March (2 operatives)\nA dedicated team is requested with the usual exceptions (holidays/training/illness). Successful Agenda screening is mandatory for the team. We will need to be advised in advance of team changes for Gatehouse booking.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions for this tender need to be made via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thepirbrightinstitute/aspx/Home .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00559784",
"name": "THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pirbright Laboratory Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pirbright.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00559784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.department@pirbright.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}