Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007154-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-11T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b214",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77297",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - South",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of extension to 7 years as 2, 12 month rolling extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - East",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 year term with possibility for 2 rolling 12 month extensions to a maximum of 7 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Central",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 year term with possibility of 2nr 12 month rolling extensions subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - West",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 5 year award with the option to extend by a further 2 years as 2 rolling 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – South"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – East and North East,Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – West and North West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The criteria for evaluation and appointment to individual lots is set out within the tender documentation",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Look Ahead are procuring their grounds maintenance service (and associated services) across multiple regions of their portfolio",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77297",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Look Ahead Care & Support Ltd, Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lookahead.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY",
"name": "Karen Houston",
"email": "tenders@camerons.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 2033266959"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31784",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Look Ahead Care & Support Ltd, Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square LONDON"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3161",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R7UMJ5PQNY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R7UMJ5PQNY</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023311-PRO-22296758",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2023 · 007154-2023 · tender
{
"id": "007154-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-11T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b214",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77297",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - South",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of extension to 7 years as 2, 12 month rolling extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - East",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 year term with possibility for 2 rolling 12 month extensions to a maximum of 7 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Central",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 year term with possibility of 2nr 12 month rolling extensions subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - West",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 5 year award with the option to extend by a further 2 years as 2 rolling 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Look Ahead Care & Support (LACS) is inviting tenders to undertake the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service at the schemes it manages. The specification sets out the full requirements of the service. The Contract will be awarded for a period of five years, with a 12-month rolling extension, up to a maximum duration of 7 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – South"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – East and North East,Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Outer London – West and North West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The criteria for evaluation and appointment to individual lots is set out within the tender documentation",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Look Ahead are procuring their grounds maintenance service (and associated services) across multiple regions of their portfolio",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77297",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Look Ahead Care & Support Ltd, Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lookahead.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY",
"name": "Karen Houston",
"email": "tenders@camerons.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 2033266959"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31784",
"name": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Look Ahead Care & Support Ltd, Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square LONDON"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care Support and Housing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3161",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Grounds-maintenance-services./R7UMJ5PQNY</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R7UMJ5PQNY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R7UMJ5PQNY</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023311-PRO-22296758",
"initiationType": "tender"
}