Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032, across Leeds.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060deb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056692-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 13:31:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006422-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056692-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026609-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | tender | 006422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032, across Leeds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston on the Green",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TENDERING@KRINKELSUK.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "none set at time of the tender being published."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032, across Leeds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston on the Green",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TENDERING@KRINKELSUK.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "none set at time of the tender being published."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026609-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T09:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:40:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032, across Leeds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "Krinkels UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston on the Green",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TENDERING@KRINKELSUK.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006422-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T08:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060deb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contractors are required to achieve a minimum of 60% (600 points out of 1000 available) in the quality assesment to have their pricing scored on the basis of lowest price is the winning bidder after passing the quality threshold."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T08:09:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance 2027 - 2032, across Leeds.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html?_ncp=1759496994633.1543165-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "environmentandcommunities@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}