Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Grounds Maintenance 2023-24
Grounds maintenance services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hughenden Parish Council: "Grounds Maintenance 2023-24". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hughenden Parish Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hughenden Parish Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hughenden Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHughenden Parish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT | Last source update13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds maintenance services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039453 | ||
What is being bought
Hughenden Parish Council is seeking to award a one-year contract is to deliver a high-quality grounds maintenance service for the council's public open spaces - including amenity, recreational and urban verges and roadside signage.
The Parish Council puts great value in the day-to-day management of these open spaces as a resource that all residents can enjoy. Green Spaces are a vital part of the community infrastructure; contributing in a variety of ways to the health and well-being of all that use them or enjoy their visual amenity.
The contract includes grass cutting and horticultural maintenance of key Parish Council-owned open-spaces across Hughenden parish; such as play areas, allotments, amenity grasslands, a Garden of Rest and miscellaneous sites.
Works also include the Devolved Services of Buckinghamshire Councils (such as maintenance of roadside verges) and general maintenance of Parish Council infra-structure.
The applicant is strongly advised to make necessary site-visits prior to completing an offer to ensure knowledge of the locations involved. This includes assessing relevant conditions or features and gaining familiarity with access arrangements and detailed measurements. Such due diligence is reasonably expected in submitting a tender of this scale.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT - Status changed to published status
13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT - Published value updated to £250,000
24 Dec 2022, 13:14 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Dec 2022, 13:14 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Dec 2022, 13:14 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
24 Dec 2022, 13:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Dec 2022, 13:14 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe estimated contract budget was incorrect. It is not £250,000.00 but approximately £25,000.00. The Invitation to Tender will now be posted on Contract Finder instead.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jan 2023, 14:43 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hughenden Parish Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-71843Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published