Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Huddersfield →
This has been awarded. Quotes for the provision of gritting and snow clearance at the University of Huddersfield. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982316885
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a26f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059833-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 15:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059833-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a26f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162022",
"name": "Accugrit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a26f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gritting & Snow Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This has been awarded.\nQuotes for the provision of gritting and snow clearance at the University of Huddersfield.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982316885",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Burke",
"email": "p.burke@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484422288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162022",
"name": "Accugrit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickinghall",
"postalCode": "IP22 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1&2 Rickinghall Business Centre, Allwood Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accugrit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 2 years contract + optional 2 years + optional 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a26f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162022",
"name": "Accugrit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a26f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gritting & Snow Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This has been awarded.\nQuotes for the provision of gritting and snow clearance at the University of Huddersfield.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982316885",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Burke",
"email": "p.burke@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484422288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162022",
"name": "Accugrit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickinghall",
"postalCode": "IP22 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1&2 Rickinghall Business Centre, Allwood Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accugrit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 2 years contract + optional 2 years + optional 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}