Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
View official notice ↗Official source
Batch 2 of Phase 2, Years 2&3 of the Greenwich Builds Direct Delivery Programme consists of 24 units across the following three schemes; Wricklemarsh Road (12), Zangwill Road (6), and Viola Avenue (6). Greenwich Builds now has planning permission for the three sites detailed above. Our intention is to construct these sites to supply the Royal Borough of Greenwich with further new homes for affordable rent. In the interest of reducing the current expenditure on temporary accommodation constructing these new homes is a priority of the Council as is tackling the homelessness crisis within the Borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e673 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036654-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 13:32:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076107-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036654-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tender | 076107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943890",
"name": "ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08675353",
"name": "STACK LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T14:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwich Builds, Phase 2, Years 2 and 3, Wricklemarsh et al Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 8305174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9966208.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenwich Builds, Phase 2, Years 2 and 3, Wricklemarsh et al Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Batch 2 of Phase 2, Years 2&3 of the Greenwich Builds Direct Delivery Programme consists of 24 units across the following three schemes; Wricklemarsh Road (12), Zangwill Road (6), and Viola Avenue (6). Greenwich Builds now has planning permission for the three sites detailed above. Our intention is to construct these sites to supply the Royal Borough of Greenwich with further new homes for affordable rent. In the interest of reducing the current expenditure on temporary accommodation constructing these new homes is a priority of the Council as is tackling the homelessness crisis within the Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943890",
"name": "ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge, London",
"postalCode": "UB8 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander House, Building 10 Highbridge Industrial Estate, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alexanderjamesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08675353",
"name": "STACK LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Capricorn Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08675353",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHP-2349-HDRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexley",
"postalCode": "DA5 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Kent House Bexley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buildingassociates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03956019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenny@buildingassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYL-9649-HLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943890",
"name": "ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08675353",
"name": "STACK LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T14:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwich Builds, Phase 2, Years 2 and 3, Wricklemarsh et al Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 8305174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9966208.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenwich Builds, Phase 2, Years 2 and 3, Wricklemarsh et al Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Batch 2 of Phase 2, Years 2&3 of the Greenwich Builds Direct Delivery Programme consists of 24 units across the following three schemes; Wricklemarsh Road (12), Zangwill Road (6), and Viola Avenue (6). Greenwich Builds now has planning permission for the three sites detailed above. Our intention is to construct these sites to supply the Royal Borough of Greenwich with further new homes for affordable rent. In the interest of reducing the current expenditure on temporary accommodation constructing these new homes is a priority of the Council as is tackling the homelessness crisis within the Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943890",
"name": "ALEXANDER JAMES CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge, London",
"postalCode": "UB8 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexander House, Building 10 Highbridge Industrial Estate, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alexanderjamesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNN-4689-RLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08675353",
"name": "STACK LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Capricorn Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08675353",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHP-2349-HDRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03956019",
"name": "BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexley",
"postalCode": "DA5 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Kent House Bexley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buildingassociates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03956019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenny@buildingassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYL-9649-HLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076107-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T14:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the tender pack."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwich Builds, Phase 2, Years 2 & 3, Wricklemarsh et al - Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-8086",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8086",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:48:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Batch 2 of Phase 2, Years 2&3 of the Greenwich Builds Direct Delivery Programme consists of 24 units across the following three schemes; Wricklemarsh Road (12), Zangwill Road (6), and Viola Avenue (6). Greenwich Builds now has planning permission for the three sites detailed above. Our intention is to construct these sites to supply the Royal Borough of Greenwich with further new homes for affordable rent. In the interest of reducing the current expenditure on temporary accommodation constructing these new homes is a priority of the Council as is tackling the homelessness crisis within the Borough.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?cid=GREENWICH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}