Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
To provide Quantity Services relating to the delivery of a new medical centre in Greenhithe, Dartford.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050e57 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b268 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 07:55:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenhithe Medical Centre - QS",
"value": {
"amount": 89056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106867.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen factors on other parts of the project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021816",
"name": "PULSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenhithe Medical Centre - QS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide Quantity Services relating to the delivery of a new medical centre in Greenhithe, Dartford.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11227986",
"name": "ESPO TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ESPO, Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11227986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework owner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDC-9695-TVZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021816",
"name": "PULSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Birkin Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pulseconsult.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07021816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@pulseconsult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRY-3523-ZPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenhithe Medical Centre - QS",
"value": {
"amount": 89056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106867.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen factors on other parts of the project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021816",
"name": "PULSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenhithe Medical Centre - QS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide Quantity Services relating to the delivery of a new medical centre in Greenhithe, Dartford.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11227986",
"name": "ESPO TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ESPO, Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11227986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework owner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDC-9695-TVZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07021816",
"name": "PULSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Birkin Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pulseconsult.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07021816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@pulseconsult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRY-3523-ZPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}