← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Green Screens Programme Phase 2

Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lambeth
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.

Delivery location

UKI45

Categories

Screening installations 45252123Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work 45340000Project-design services other than for construction work 79421200Specialty design services 79930000Building installation work 45300000

Lot details

Lot 1

The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Screening installations, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Project-design services other than for construction work, Specialty design servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Screening installations (45252123); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer183 median · 8.6 average (5 of 18 with a bid count)2 average (5 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI45291.5 median · 2.5 average (6 of 29 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Green Screens Programme Phase 2

Statusactive
Value£175,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035a93
Latest release ID020984-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jul 09 2024 19:34:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2024award, contract020984-2024
7 Feb 2024award, contract003984-2024
10 Aug 2022tender022000-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020984-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-09T20:34:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8254",
    "name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-118031",
          "name": "Meristem Design Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI45"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45252123",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Screening installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "79421200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "79930000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialty design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8254",
      "name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "n/a",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Opoku-Baah",
        "email": "dopokubaah@lambeth.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 07547974887"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118031",
      "name": "Meristem Design Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 1JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Holden House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10533122",
        "legalName": "Meristem Design Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@meristemdesign.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50",
      "name": "The Royal Court of Justice      ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice      "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30217",
      "name": "Cabinet Office  ",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office  "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30218",
      "name": "London Borough of Lambeth  ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": " London ",
        "postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth  "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jul 2024 · 020984-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020984-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-09T20:34:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8254",
    "name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-118031",
          "name": "Meristem Design Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI45"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45252123",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Screening installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "79421200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "79930000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialty design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Lambeth require a provider to design, build and install Green Screens at identified schools in Lambeth, between February 2022 and March 2025, including maintenance of the green screens for 12 months following installation, with appropriate training and handover provided to schools. The number of schools included is expected to be a minimum of 15 but may increase to approximately 25 in total. This is dependent on the extent of green screen needed, which will vary between each school or site. Final measurements and designs for green screens will be determined by the successful provider and approved by the Council and/or School.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8254",
      "name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "n/a",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Opoku-Baah",
        "email": "dopokubaah@lambeth.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 07547974887"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118031",
      "name": "Meristem Design Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 1JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Holden House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10533122",
        "legalName": "Meristem Design Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@meristemdesign.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50",
      "name": "The Royal Court of Justice      ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice      "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30217",
      "name": "Cabinet Office  ",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office  "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30218",
      "name": "London Borough of Lambeth  ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": " London ",
        "postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth  "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Green Screens Programme Phase 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020984-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Feb 2024 · 003984-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003984-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-07T09:40:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61001",
    "name": "National Trust - Northern Ireland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000703028"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003984-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104521",
          "name": "E Quinn Civils Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "We are seeking a quotation for the appointment of a Principal Contractor to undertake Phase 2 Repair and Improvement works to Crom Trail route, principally to create 1.74km of new path routes and to reinstate 772m of paths and to repair 951m of existing paths routes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality/Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Upper Lough Erne, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, BT92 8AJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0G"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crom Trail Network Phase 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking a quotation for the appointment of a Principal Contractor to undertake Phase 2 Repair and Improvement works to Crom Trail route, principally to create 1.74km of new path routes and to reinstate 772m of paths and to repair 951m of existing paths routes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45233160",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61001",
      "name": "National Trust - Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Ballyahinch",
        "postalCode": "BT24 7LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crossgar Road, Saintfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationaltrust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16345",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Trust - Northern Ireland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tony.fearon@nationaltrust.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104521",
      "name": "E Quinn Civils Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Castlederg",
        "postalCode": "BT817UT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Lucy Street Pomeroy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "E Quinn Civils Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7796386573"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003984-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 130000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003984-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:757492)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Aug 2022 · 022000-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "022000-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-10T12:37:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61001",
    "name": "National Trust - Northern Ireland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000703028"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035a93",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are seeking a quotation for the appointment of a Principal Contractor to undertake Phase 2 Repair and Improvement works to Crom Trail route, principally to create 1.74km of new path routes and to reinstate 772m of paths and to repair 951m of existing paths routes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Upper Lough Erne, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, BT92 8AJ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0G"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crom Trail Network Phase 2",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking a quotation for the appointment of a Principal Contractor to undertake Phase 2 Repair and Improvement works to Crom Trail route, principally to create 1.74km of new path routes and to reinstate 772m of paths and to repair 951m of existing paths routes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45233160",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Paths and other metalled surfaces"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61001",
      "name": "National Trust - Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Ballyahinch",
        "postalCode": "BT24 7LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crossgar Road, Saintfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationaltrust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16345",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Trust - Northern Ireland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "tony.fearon@nationaltrust.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=703028.\n(SC Ref:703028)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}