Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a contract award for the provision of services for the Green Enterprise Support Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 11:02:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002176-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"name": "Hatch Enterprise Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Enterprise Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award for the provision of services for the Green Enterprise Support Programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meghna Bhattacharya",
"email": "meghna.bhattacharya@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"name": "Hatch Enterprise Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE17 2DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 - 63 East Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shelagh.p@hatchenterprise.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Enterprise Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 241700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:02:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"name": "Hatch Enterprise Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Enterprise Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award for the provision of services for the Green Enterprise Support Programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meghna Bhattacharya",
"email": "meghna.bhattacharya@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"name": "Hatch Enterprise Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE17 2DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 - 63 East Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJV-8878-LTZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shelagh.p@hatchenterprise.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Enterprise Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 241700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:02:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046304-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 241700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension for delivery within the fixed value of this contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value proposal and method statement - evaluated as 4% for quantitative social value and 6% qualitative social value"
},
{
"name": "Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Engagement with SMEs"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method and proposals in terms of delivering the subject matter of the contract"
},
{
"name": "Skills and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Skills and expertise to deliver the contract for Southwark Council in the way proposed in the tender submission"
},
{
"name": "Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methods for monitoring and evaluating the efficiency of the programme"
},
{
"name": "Outputs and Value for Money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed outputs for the programme within the available financial envelope to deliver best value from the procurement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Financial Capacity:\nInsurance Levels\na. Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance* = £10,000,000 \nb. Public Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 \nc. Professional Indemnity Insurance = £2,000,000"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Enterprise Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 241700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274040
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Green Enterprise Support Programme looks to support local micro- and small businesses with their net-zero capacity building. The objective of this procurement are to provide expert guidance and support to small businesses and organisations in adopting greener practices, assist businesses working towards net-zero and enhance the overall sustainability of businesses across the borough of Southwark.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ProActis eProcurement system: https://procontract.due-north.com/\n DN784629 ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meghna Bhattacharya",
"email": "Meghna.Bhattacharya@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02075255000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}