Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
A 12-month membership for 10 schools, plus 5 LA staff to access the Great Teaching Toolkit resources. Up to 45 licences in total. This is a one-off procurement and is grant funded via Change Programme. Hartlepool Borough Council has been allocated funding from the Department for Education's SEND and AP Change Programme which aims to improve outcomes and experiences for children and young people with SEND or in AP and their families. The funding is time limited and must be spent by 31/3/2026. The Great Teaching Toolkit membership will provide schools with tools/resources to support and promote inclusive mainstream teaching. This is research based information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063151-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 09:16:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T10:16:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163289",
"name": "INJ Associates Ltd (t/a Evidence Based Education)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN08102025085610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Teaching Toolkit Resource Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month membership for 10 schools, plus 5 LA staff to access the Great Teaching Toolkit resources. Up to 45 licences in total.\nThis is a one-off procurement and is grant funded via Change Programme.\nHartlepool Borough Council has been allocated funding from the Department for Education's SEND and AP Change Programme which aims to improve outcomes and experiences for children and young people with SEND or in AP and their families. The funding is time limited and must be spent by 31/3/2026.\nThe Great Teaching Toolkit membership will provide schools with tools/resources to support and promote inclusive mainstream teaching. This is research based information.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163289",
"name": "INJ Associates Ltd (t/a Evidence Based Education)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR2 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@evidencebased.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8059.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9671.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:16:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T10:16:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163289",
"name": "INJ Associates Ltd (t/a Evidence Based Education)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN08102025085610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Teaching Toolkit Resource Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month membership for 10 schools, plus 5 LA staff to access the Great Teaching Toolkit resources. Up to 45 licences in total.\nThis is a one-off procurement and is grant funded via Change Programme.\nHartlepool Borough Council has been allocated funding from the Department for Education's SEND and AP Change Programme which aims to improve outcomes and experiences for children and young people with SEND or in AP and their families. The funding is time limited and must be spent by 31/3/2026.\nThe Great Teaching Toolkit membership will provide schools with tools/resources to support and promote inclusive mainstream teaching. This is research based information.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163289",
"name": "INJ Associates Ltd (t/a Evidence Based Education)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR2 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@evidencebased.education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8059.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9671.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:16:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}