Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (SLAM) have a requirement for floor and window vinyls promoting the Trusts “Great Place to Work and Care” Programme. The successful supplier will be required to design and install floor to ceiling wall vinyls and window vinyls, across the Trust estate as part of the Great Place to Work and Care roll out. The Trust has developed an employer sub-brand for the Trust, Great Place to Work and Care and secured funding to roll out this branding across our physical estate. We are working with service directors (six directorates) to ask them to identify key sites/ buildings that could benefit from a refresh through the installation of these vinyls. The focus is on reception areas or communal spaces used by staff, patients and visitors. We are working with Service Directors to identify priority sites for the installations and are looking to maximise the impact within the budget identified. The company will work with key contacts in Communications, Estates and Operations to carry out site visits, agree designs and arrange installation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 12:43:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006248-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016044-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006248-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:43:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile wall coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175120",
"name": "Ave Design Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Place to Work Estates Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (SLAM) have a requirement for floor and window vinyls promoting the Trusts “Great Place to Work and Care” Programme.\nThe successful supplier will be required to design and install floor to ceiling wall vinyls and window vinyls, across the Trust estate as part of the Great Place to Work and Care roll out.\nThe Trust has developed an employer sub-brand for the Trust, Great Place to Work and Care and secured funding to roll out this branding across our physical estate. \nWe are working with service directors (six directorates) to ask them to identify key sites/ buildings that could benefit from a refresh through the installation of these vinyls. The focus is on reception areas or communal spaces used by staff, patients and visitors. \nWe are working with Service Directors to identify priority sites for the installations and are looking to maximise the impact within the budget identified. The company will work with key contacts in Communications, Estates and Operations to carry out site visits, agree designs and arrange installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175120",
"name": "Ave Design Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Busworks, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@avedesign.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Place to Work - Wall Vinyls",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:43:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:43:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile wall coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175120",
"name": "Ave Design Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Place to Work Estates Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (SLAM) have a requirement for floor and window vinyls promoting the Trusts “Great Place to Work and Care” Programme.\nThe successful supplier will be required to design and install floor to ceiling wall vinyls and window vinyls, across the Trust estate as part of the Great Place to Work and Care roll out.\nThe Trust has developed an employer sub-brand for the Trust, Great Place to Work and Care and secured funding to roll out this branding across our physical estate. \nWe are working with service directors (six directorates) to ask them to identify key sites/ buildings that could benefit from a refresh through the installation of these vinyls. The focus is on reception areas or communal spaces used by staff, patients and visitors. \nWe are working with Service Directors to identify priority sites for the installations and are looking to maximise the impact within the budget identified. The company will work with key contacts in Communications, Estates and Operations to carry out site visits, agree designs and arrange installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175120",
"name": "Ave Design Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Busworks, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@avedesign.studio"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Place to Work - Wall Vinyls",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:43:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006248-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C417910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928471",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign materials"
},
{
"id": "39192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile wall coverings"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "45432200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "39191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper- or paperboard-based wall coverings"
},
{
"id": "22312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pictures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Place to Work Estates Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:21:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (SLAM) have a requirement for floor and window vinyls promoting the Trusts “Great Place to Work and Care” Programme.\nThe successful supplier will be required to design and install floor to ceiling wall vinyls and window vinyls, across the Trust estate as part of the Great Place to Work and Care roll out.\nThe Trust has developed an employer sub-brand for the Trust, Great Place to Work and Care and secured funding to roll out this branding across our physical estate. \nWe are working with service directors (six directorates) to ask them to identify key sites/ buildings that could benefit from a refresh through the installation of these vinyls. The focus is on reception areas or communal spaces used by staff, patients and visitors. \nWe are working with Service Directors to identify priority sites for the installations and are looking to maximise the impact within the budget identified. The company will work with key contacts in Communications, Estates and Operations to carry out site visits, agree designs and arrange installation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}