Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032065-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T16:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"name": "Great Learners Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1771850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1771850
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management & Support"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Financials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financials"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience & Innovation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Learners Trust Contract for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1771850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1771850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T16:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Great Learners Trust is based in Buckinghamshire. They are seeking a contractor to provide catering services at 11 primary schools. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 19th February 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years. The Client is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and students. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"name": "Great Learners Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2025 · 032065-2025 · tender
{
"id": "032065-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T16:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"name": "Great Learners Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1771850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1771850
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management & Support"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Financials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financials"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience & Innovation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Learners Trust Contract for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1771850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1771850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T16:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Great Learners Trust is based in Buckinghamshire. They are seeking a contractor to provide catering services at 11 primary schools. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 19th February 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years. The Client is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and students. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"name": "Great Learners Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQG-5597-XMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}