Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw CADW EV Charging Infrastructure - Crumlin & Caernarfon depots Call off from Lot 2 of WGCD Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d82a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 16:44:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072421-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:44:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWND-6219-WPNL",
"name": "PLUG (EV Stations)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C446/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw\nCADW EV Charging Infrastructure - Crumlin & Caernarfon depots\nCall off from Lot 2 of WGCD Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement.netzero@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWND-6219-WPNL",
"name": "PLUG (EV Stations)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWND-6219-WPNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@plugcharging.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw",
"value": {
"amount": 101400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121679.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:44:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:44:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d82a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWND-6219-WPNL",
"name": "PLUG (EV Stations)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C446/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw\nCADW EV Charging Infrastructure - Crumlin & Caernarfon depots\nCall off from Lot 2 of WGCD Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement.netzero@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWND-6219-WPNL",
"name": "PLUG (EV Stations)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWND-6219-WPNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@plugcharging.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great British Energy Award Part 1 Cadw",
"value": {
"amount": 101400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121679.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:44:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}