Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring equipment procured to improve the safety of officers while digging graves.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077289-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 13:21:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077289-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008261",
"name": "TELESHORE U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring equipment procured to improve the safety of officers while digging graves.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008261",
"name": "TELESHORE U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwood",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Oakdale Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://teleshore.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03008261",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@teleshore.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCV-9942-TBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring",
"value": {
"amount": 111287.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133545.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:21:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008261",
"name": "TELESHORE U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring equipment procured to improve the safety of officers while digging graves.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03008261",
"name": "TELESHORE U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwood",
"postalCode": "NP12 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Oakdale Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://teleshore.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03008261",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@teleshore.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCV-9942-TBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grave Liners Hydraulic Shoring",
"value": {
"amount": 111287.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133545.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:21:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}