Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
2x Graphic Designers based at HMS Collingwood
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059553 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078168-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 15:01:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078168-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066856-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054439-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:01:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715630464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2x Graphic Designers based at HMS Collingwood",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Connelly",
"email": "andrew.connelly102@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Rosebery Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mattosborn@oliver.agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"value": {
"amount": 715156,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 858187.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "First 9 months committed, plus one option year, plus another option year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "First 9 months committed, plus one option year, plus another option year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:01:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:01:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715630464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2x Graphic Designers based at HMS Collingwood",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Connelly",
"email": "andrew.connelly102@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Rosebery Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mattosborn@oliver.agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"value": {
"amount": 715156,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 858187.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "First 9 months committed, plus one option year, plus another option year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "First 9 months committed, plus one option year, plus another option year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:01:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066856-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T16:43:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"value": {
"amount": 715156,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 858187.2
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to two years after the initial end date of 31 Augut 2026, giving a maximum duration up to 31 August 2028. The contract is set at an initial value of £210,340 ex VAT (£252,408 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £715,156 ex VAT (£858,187.20 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional services as detailed in the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will include the option to extend by up to two years after the initial end date of 31 Augut 2026, giving a maximum duration up to 31 August 2028. The contract is set at an initial value of £210,340 ex VAT (£252,408 inc VAT) with the option to increase this to a total value of £715,156 ex VAT (£858,187.20 inc VAT) to allow for the purchase of additional services as detailed in the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:43:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715630464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2x Graphic Designers based at HMS Collingwood",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.connelly102@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"name": "OLIVER MARKETING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Rosebery Avenue"
},
"control": {
"description": "The Brandtech Group, 151 Rosebery Avenue, London, EC1R 4AB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mattosborn@oliver.agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054439-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T17:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715630464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority requires the above service committed until 31st August 2026 and two additional option periods of up to 12 months each at £300,000.00 ex VAT each year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "two additional option periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details of the Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender evaluation will calculate the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to The Authority. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graphic Designers HMS Collingwood",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T17:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "2x Graphic Designers based at HMS Collingwood",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal at https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Connelly",
"email": "andrew.connelly102@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033 752535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "In this instance, a preliminary market engagement notice was not published because the need for this requirement was only identified and developed within the last two months. Therefore, issuing an advance notice so close to the release of this Tender notice would not have been beneficial. Additionally, the contracting authority has sufficient knowledge of the market and potential suppliers based on previous similar requirements and market research"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}