Lot 1
District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2
Buyer: The Barnet Group →
District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system.
UKI71
District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | District heating, For district heating, Underground, Above-ground | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is District heating (09323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,836 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,836 with a bid count) | 5 average (767 of 1,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 114 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038b8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034678-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 07 2022 16:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-06T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-02-06T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2022 | tender | 034678-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034678-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70286",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/350/2022 GP District Heating Modification",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "District heating"
},
{
"id": "09323000-KA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For district heating"
},
{
"id": "09323000-DA18",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Underground"
},
{
"id": "09323000-DA21",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Above-ground"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graham Park District Heating System Modification",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70286",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 83594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57432",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2022127-PRO-21675307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034678-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70286",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/350/2022 GP District Heating Modification",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "District heating"
},
{
"id": "09323000-KA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For district heating"
},
{
"id": "09323000-DA18",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Underground"
},
{
"id": "09323000-DA21",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Above-ground"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Graham Park District Heating System Modification",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "District Heating pipework replacement and upgrade both above and below ground. Flushing of the system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70286",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 83594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57432",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./9E785476J2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9E785476J2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2022127-PRO-21675307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}