Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of South Wales →
During the management of graduates for the University of South Wales it is essential to have a structured way of handling applications, coordinating recruitment processes, scheduling training and placements, and monitoring each participant’s progress through the programme. The scale and complexity of these activities, combined with the need to meet strict compliance, safeguarding, and reporting requirements, make it important to have a single, reliable platform for storing and accessing information. Such a system enables real-time visibility of participant data, facilitates communication between staff, graduates, and partner organisations, and ensures that all documentation is accurate, complete, and securely stored. It also provides the analytical tools needed to evaluate programme performance, measure outcomes, and make informed decisions that enhance both operational efficiency and the overall graduate experience. This procurement works to achieve the objectives discussed above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063082-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 07:32:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063082-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063082-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T08:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"name": "Haplo Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graduate Programme Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "During the management of graduates for the University of South Wales it is essential to have a structured way of handling applications, coordinating recruitment processes, scheduling training and placements, and monitoring each participant’s progress through the programme. The scale and complexity of these activities, combined with the need to meet strict compliance, safeguarding, and reporting requirements, make it important to have a single, reliable platform for storing and accessing information. Such a system enables real-time visibility of participant data, facilitates communication between staff, graduates, and partner organisations, and ensures that all documentation is accurate, complete, and securely stored. It also provides the analytical tools needed to evaluate programme performance, measure outcomes, and make informed decisions that enhance both operational efficiency and the overall graduate experience. This procurement works to achieve the objectives discussed above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwales.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones2@southwales.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+443455760101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"name": "Haplo Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rm 4.10, 201 Borough High St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cheryl.hunt@cayuse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Postgraduate Programme Administration Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 35915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43098
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T08:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063082-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T08:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"name": "Haplo Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graduate Programme Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "During the management of graduates for the University of South Wales it is essential to have a structured way of handling applications, coordinating recruitment processes, scheduling training and placements, and monitoring each participant’s progress through the programme. The scale and complexity of these activities, combined with the need to meet strict compliance, safeguarding, and reporting requirements, make it important to have a single, reliable platform for storing and accessing information. Such a system enables real-time visibility of participant data, facilitates communication between staff, graduates, and partner organisations, and ensures that all documentation is accurate, complete, and securely stored. It also provides the analytical tools needed to evaluate programme performance, measure outcomes, and make informed decisions that enhance both operational efficiency and the overall graduate experience. This procurement works to achieve the objectives discussed above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwales.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones2@southwales.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+443455760101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"name": "Haplo Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rm 4.10, 201 Borough High St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRM-1658-LWRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cheryl.hunt@cayuse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Postgraduate Programme Administration Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 35915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43098
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063082-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063082-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T08:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}