← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GPC/SEC Multi Detector System

Buyer: University of Warwick →

BuyerUniversity of Warwick
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2023

What is being bought

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.In order to gain further information, please express an interest in this opportunity via Warwick In-Tend supplier portal and download the documentation (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.

Delivery location

UKG33

Categories

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) 38000000Chromatographs 38432200Spectrometers 38433000Mass spectrometer 38433100Chromatographs 38432200

Lot details

Lot 1

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform has been established to enable polymer and material researchers to achieve high quality analysis of materials such as polymers and composites to further the development of advanced materials. Need for this facility is driven by scientists in the University of Warwick and external industry who require expertise and advanced analytical instrumentation in elucidation of composition and structure in materials such as polymers for applications in oil, personal care and medical sciences. The applications of the technology forming this facility are wide and the facility will offer services to scientists both in Warwick, the surrounding region and beyond – including internationallyrtp.The linchpin of the Polymer Characterisation RTP is its Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation capabilities. These instruments allow for the measurement of the molecular weight averages of a material, but also the distribution of chains. When advanced detectors are used (light scattering and viscometry) true molecular weights and structural information can be obtained. With a push for multi-detector/advanced analysis in industry and academia, in order to remain competitive we must have a suite of instruments with these capabilities. The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform is service-oriented, and has users from multiple disciplines (engineering, physics and chemistry), therefore ease of use and reliable performance are essential. Where possible, we seek to enhance our existing analytical equipment (including Agilent SEC, Malvern particle sizing and Mettler-Toledo thermal analysis).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Chromatographs, Mass spectrometer, Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), SpectrometersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) (38000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,5542 median · 12.4 average (1,177 of 2,554 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,343 of 2,554 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer182 median · 2.1 average (15 of 18 with a bid count)1 average (15 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG33642 median · 3.4 average (43 of 64 with a bid count)1.1 average (43 of 64 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GPC/SEC Multi Detector System

Statusactive
Value£140,588

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038318
Latest release ID002427-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jan 26 2023 13:55:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2023award, contract002427-2023
10 Nov 2022tender031854-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002427-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-26T13:55:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038318",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002427-2023-1",
      "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73734",
          "name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-10-22-RTP-EPSRC-GPC-DL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform has been established to enable polymer and material researchers to achieve high quality analysis of materials such as polymers and composites to further the development of advanced materials. Need for this facility is driven by scientists in the University of Warwick and external industry who require expertise and advanced analytical instrumentation in elucidation of composition and structure in materials such as polymers for applications in oil, personal care and medical sciences. The applications of the technology forming this facility are wide and the facility will offer services to scientists both in Warwick, the surrounding region and beyond – including internationallyrtp.The linchpin of the Polymer Characterisation RTP is its Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation capabilities. These instruments allow for the measurement of the molecular weight averages of a material, but also the distribution of chains. When advanced detectors are used (light scattering and viscometry) true molecular weights and structural information can be obtained. With a push for multi-detector/advanced analysis in industry and academia, in order to remain competitive we must have a suite of instruments with these capabilities. The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform is service-oriented, and has users from multiple disciplines (engineering, physics and chemistry), therefore ease of use and reliable performance are essential.  Where possible, we seek to enhance our existing analytical equipment (including Agilent SEC, Malvern particle sizing and Mettler-Toledo thermal analysis).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38432200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chromatographs"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mass spectrometer"
          },
          {
            "id": "38000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Spectrometers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.In order to gain further information, please express an interest in this opportunity via Warwick In-Tend supplier portal and download the documentation (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38432200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Chromatographs"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shannon Millard",
        "email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0247674578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73734",
      "name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2444",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73735",
      "name": "Legal Department",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Department"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002427-2023-1",
      "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140587.7,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002427-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jan 2023 · 002427-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002427-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-26T13:55:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038318",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002427-2023-1",
      "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73734",
          "name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-10-22-RTP-EPSRC-GPC-DL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform has been established to enable polymer and material researchers to achieve high quality analysis of materials such as polymers and composites to further the development of advanced materials. Need for this facility is driven by scientists in the University of Warwick and external industry who require expertise and advanced analytical instrumentation in elucidation of composition and structure in materials such as polymers for applications in oil, personal care and medical sciences. The applications of the technology forming this facility are wide and the facility will offer services to scientists both in Warwick, the surrounding region and beyond – including internationallyrtp.The linchpin of the Polymer Characterisation RTP is its Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation capabilities. These instruments allow for the measurement of the molecular weight averages of a material, but also the distribution of chains. When advanced detectors are used (light scattering and viscometry) true molecular weights and structural information can be obtained. With a push for multi-detector/advanced analysis in industry and academia, in order to remain competitive we must have a suite of instruments with these capabilities. The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform is service-oriented, and has users from multiple disciplines (engineering, physics and chemistry), therefore ease of use and reliable performance are essential.  Where possible, we seek to enhance our existing analytical equipment (including Agilent SEC, Malvern particle sizing and Mettler-Toledo thermal analysis).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38432200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chromatographs"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mass spectrometer"
          },
          {
            "id": "38000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Spectrometers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.In order to gain further information, please express an interest in this opportunity via Warwick In-Tend supplier portal and download the documentation (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38432200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Chromatographs"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shannon Millard",
        "email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0247674578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73734",
      "name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2444",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73735",
      "name": "Legal Department",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Department"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002427-2023-1",
      "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140587.7,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002427-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2022 · 031854-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "031854-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-10T14:27:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038318",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-10-22-RTP-EPSRC-GPC-DL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 132000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform has been established to enable polymer and material researchers to achieve high quality analysis of materials such as polymers and composites to further the development of advanced materials. Need for this facility is driven by scientists in the University of Warwick and external industry who require expertise and advanced analytical instrumentation in elucidation of composition and structure in materials such as polymers for applications in oil, personal care and medical sciences. The applications of the technology forming this facility are wide and the facility will offer services to scientists both in Warwick, the surrounding region and beyond – including internationallyrtp.The linchpin of the Polymer Characterisation RTP is its Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation capabilities. These instruments allow for the measurement of the molecular weight averages of a material, but also the distribution of chains. When advanced detectors are used (light scattering and viscometry) true molecular weights and structural information can be obtained. With a push for multi-detector/advanced analysis in industry and academia, in order to remain competitive we must have a suite of instruments with these capabilities. The Polymer Characterisation Research Technology Platform is service-oriented, and has users from multiple disciplines (engineering, physics and chemistry), therefore ease of use and reliable performance are essential.  Where possible, we seek to enhance our existing analytical equipment (including Agilent SEC, Malvern particle sizing and Mettler-Toledo thermal analysis).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38432200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chromatographs"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mass spectrometer"
          },
          {
            "id": "38000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
          },
          {
            "id": "38433000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Spectrometers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GPC/SEC Multi Detector System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 132000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a Multi-Detector Size Exclusion/Gel Permeation Chromatography Instrument.In order to gain further information, please express an interest in this opportunity via Warwick In-Tend supplier portal and download the documentation (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38432200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Chromatographs"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58394",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "name": "Shannon Millard",
        "email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0247674578"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2444",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}