Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
Middlesbrough Council is responsible for the management and maintenance of a significant number of trees across public spaces, highways, parks, and Cemeteries and anything that would put the public in danger. Accurate and up-to-date tree surveys are essential to ensure: • Public safety • Comply with legal and environmental obligations • Support strategic planning and asset management • Inform tree maintenance and replacement programmes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d470 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068652-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 15:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068652-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068652-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164890",
"name": "Elliott Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GP224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP224 - Tree Surveys (Arboriculture Consultants)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Middlesbrough Council is responsible for the management and maintenance of a significant number of trees across public spaces, highways, parks, and Cemeteries and anything that would put the public in danger. Accurate and up-to-date tree surveys are essential to ensure:\n• Public safety\n• Comply with legal and environmental obligations\n• Support strategic planning and asset management\n• Inform tree maintenance and replacement programmes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164890",
"name": "Elliott Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glaisdale",
"postalCode": "YO21 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrens Nest Underhill, Glaisdale, North Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://elliottconsultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@elliottconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:28:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068652-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164890",
"name": "Elliott Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GP224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP224 - Tree Surveys (Arboriculture Consultants)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Middlesbrough Council is responsible for the management and maintenance of a significant number of trees across public spaces, highways, parks, and Cemeteries and anything that would put the public in danger. Accurate and up-to-date tree surveys are essential to ensure:\n• Public safety\n• Comply with legal and environmental obligations\n• Support strategic planning and asset management\n• Inform tree maintenance and replacement programmes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164890",
"name": "Elliott Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glaisdale",
"postalCode": "YO21 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrens Nest Underhill, Glaisdale, North Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://elliottconsultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@elliottconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:28:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}