Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
A multiagency group comprising both statutory and voluntary sector partners have worked since the riots to consider what needs to be put in place to try and prevent similar happening and determined that the aim of this funding is to help communities recover, support those involved and work towards delivering projects that help residents and voluntary sector groups to work together to celebrate the brilliance that is Middlesbrough; a kind, welcoming community that work together for the betterment of each other. This is a two-tier group comprising the Silver Group who feed up to the Gold Group for decision making. As part of the work undertaken it was identified that an area of significant work needed to be undertaken with staff from statutory and voluntary organisations to increase their ability and confidence to have 'difficult' conversations with communities around sensitive issues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085323-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 11:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085323-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:35:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169865",
"name": "Middlesbrough Voluntary Development Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GP212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP212 - Middlesbrough Community Bridgebuilders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A multiagency group comprising both statutory and voluntary sector partners have worked since the riots to consider what needs to be put in place to try and prevent similar happening and determined that the aim of this funding is to help communities recover, support those involved and work towards delivering projects that help residents and voluntary sector groups to work together to celebrate the brilliance that is Middlesbrough; a kind, welcoming community that work together for the betterment of each other. This is a two-tier group comprising the Silver Group who feed up to the Gold Group for decision making.\nAs part of the work undertaken it was identified that an area of significant work needed to be undertaken with staff from statutory and voluntary organisations to increase their ability and confidence to have 'difficult' conversations with communities around sensitive issues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169865",
"name": "Middlesbrough Voluntary Development Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Broadcasting House, Gilkes St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mvda.info/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@mvdauk.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:35:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:35:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169865",
"name": "Middlesbrough Voluntary Development Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GP212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP212 - Middlesbrough Community Bridgebuilders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A multiagency group comprising both statutory and voluntary sector partners have worked since the riots to consider what needs to be put in place to try and prevent similar happening and determined that the aim of this funding is to help communities recover, support those involved and work towards delivering projects that help residents and voluntary sector groups to work together to celebrate the brilliance that is Middlesbrough; a kind, welcoming community that work together for the betterment of each other. This is a two-tier group comprising the Silver Group who feed up to the Gold Group for decision making.\nAs part of the work undertaken it was identified that an area of significant work needed to be undertaken with staff from statutory and voluntary organisations to increase their ability and confidence to have 'difficult' conversations with communities around sensitive issues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169865",
"name": "Middlesbrough Voluntary Development Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Broadcasting House, Gilkes St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mvda.info/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@mvdauk.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:35:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}