Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
GP Local Enhanced Services and Quality Contract 2024/25 - Woodstock Bower Surgery
General-practitioner services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board: "GP Local Enhanced Services and Quality Contract 2024/25 - Woodstock Bower Surgery". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 651 active published awards; 645 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST | Last source update3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGeneral-practitioner services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a572 | ||
What is being bought
The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham population.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST - Official notice release published
3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham population. This contract Award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract award is from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025. This is an existing service from an existing provider.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Oct 2024, 13:56 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Woodstock Bower Surgery Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-113634Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt , the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision to award was made by the Primary Care Delivery Group. No conflicts of interest were identified. |