Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
Service Designer/Customer Portal/Staff Portal Customer Service Hub (UK/EU) - up to 15 users Customer Service Hub Additional Users (Tier 1) - 65 users Customer Service Queuing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085536-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 15:58:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:58:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MBC000607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GovService - Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Designer/Customer Portal/Staff Portal\nCustomer Service Hub (UK/EU) - up to 15 users\nCustomer Service Hub Additional Users (Tier 1) - 65 users\nCustomer Service Queuing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209166
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:58:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:58:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MBC000607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GovService - Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Designer/Customer Portal/Staff Portal\nCustomer Service Hub (UK/EU) - up to 15 users\nCustomer Service Hub Additional Users (Tier 1) - 65 users\nCustomer Service Queuing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209166
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:58:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}