Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Farnham Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Construction of new amenity block, including toilets and storage and demolition/reconstruction of Borelli Shelter
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:32:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072939-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028990-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072939-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 927535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1113042
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12808925",
"name": "ARAZU CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new amenity block, including toilets and storage and demolition/reconstruction of Borelli Shelter",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.farnham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Dorkins",
"email": "Lucy.dorkins@farnham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01252 712667"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12808925",
"name": "ARAZU CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solo House The Courtyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arazuconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12808925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mfois@arazuconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCN-5851-RLYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 927535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1113042
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12808925",
"name": "ARAZU CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new amenity block, including toilets and storage and demolition/reconstruction of Borelli Shelter",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.farnham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Dorkins",
"email": "Lucy.dorkins@farnham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01252 712667"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12808925",
"name": "ARAZU CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solo House The Courtyard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arazuconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12808925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mfois@arazuconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCN-5851-RLYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072939-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:08:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 40% (since detailed design is of high quality)\nPrice - 60% \nTenderers must provide full supporting information for each quality criterion. Failure to submit required evidence may result in disqualification."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction of a New Amenity Building and storage with associated works/landscaping",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7610",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7610",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7611",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7611",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:08:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Name: Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building\nLocation: Union Road, Farnham GU9 7PT\nNature: Construction of a new public amenity building and associated hard and soft landscaping, utility connections and ancillary works.\nWorks include:\nDemolition of the existing public conveniences, Borelli Shelter and part of the adjacent children's playground area and rebuilding of the locally listed Borelli Shelter reusing materials reclaimed from deconstruction of the existing shelter; construction of a new Public Amenity Building incorporating a Workshop/Storage area; ground works for piled raft foundations; hard and soft \nlandscaping, utility connections and ancillary works.\nThe Works will necessitate temporary/permanent diversion of existing services in order for the new building to be constructed. These diversion works will also form part of the contract Works.\nTimescale for construction work: A start on site is anticipated in Spring 2026 and contractors are required to submit their best, but realistic and achievable, construction programme with their tender price.\nAt the final stage of construction phase 2 of the playground will be implemented.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Will be phased in accordance with the programme and in agreement with each party."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission Deadline:\nAll tender submissions must be received no later than 12:00 noon (UK time) on Friday 5 December 2025.\nLate submissions will not be accepted under any circumstances.\nSubmission Method:\nTenders must be submitted via email to:\ntenders@farnham.gov.uk\nSubject line: \"Tender Submission - Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building\"\nAlternatively, sealed hard-copy submissions may be delivered to:\nFarnham Town Council\nCouncil Offices\nSouth Street\nFarnham\nSurrey\nGU9 7RN\nMarked clearly: \"Tender Submission - Gostrey Meadow Amenity Building - DO NOT OPEN\"\nFormat Requirements:\n• All documents must be submitted in PDF format.\n• Files must be clearly named with the tenderer's organisation name.\n• A completed Form of Tender must be included and signed.\n• Pricing documents must be submitted as a separate PDF file.\n• No alterations to tender documentation are permitted once submitted.\nClarification Questions:\nAll clarification queries must be emailed to:\nlucy.dorkins@farnham.gov.uk\nNo clarifications will be accepted after 12:00 noon on Wednesday 3 December 2025.\nSpecial Instructions:\n• Tenderers are responsible for ensuring submissions are successfully delivered before the deadline.\n• Electronic submissions must not exceed 20MB total; larger files should be sent via a secure download link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"name": "Farnham Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farnham Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.farnham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6531-NYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Dorkins",
"email": "lucy.dorkins@farnham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441252712667"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}