Lot 1
No lot description published.
Scope of Works - Office Refurbishment Flooring: Remove existing carpet tiles (approx. 5m x 4m). Prepare and level the floor using self-levelling compound screed (approx.5m x 4m) Supply and install new carpet tiles - colour to be selected Heating and Electrical: Remove two existing wall-mounted heaters. Remove electrical sockets located above the desk. Chase wall and reinstall sockets beneath the desk. Supply and fit two new electric heaters beneath the rear wall windows. Walls and Finishes: Fill and make good all office walls. Sand down filled areas in preparation for painting. Apply 2-3 coats of paint to all walls - colour and paint type to be confirmed Woodwork: Prepare and paint all woodwork (including window frames, skirting boards, two doors, and door frames)in white eggshell or gloss finish. Ceiling Works: Remove all existing ceiling tiles (approx.4m x 5m). Supply and install new ceiling tiles. Install six square light fittings within the new ceiling tiles (electrician required). Install a ceiling-mounted smoke detector. Window Treatments: Apply anti-glare film to the upper portion of the windows. Supply and install roller blinds to the lower half of the windows
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039119-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 11 2025 08:15:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039119-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T09:15:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "39531310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpet tiles"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Goodmayes Office Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of Works - Office Refurbishment\nFlooring:\nRemove existing carpet tiles (approx. 5m x 4m).\nPrepare and level the floor using self-levelling compound screed (approx.5m x 4m)\nSupply and install new carpet tiles - colour to be selected\nHeating and Electrical:\nRemove two existing wall-mounted heaters.\nRemove electrical sockets located above the desk. Chase wall and reinstall sockets beneath the desk.\nSupply and fit two new electric heaters beneath the rear wall windows.\nWalls and Finishes:\nFill and make good all office walls.\nSand down filled areas in preparation for painting.\nApply 2-3 coats of paint to all walls - colour and paint type to be\nconfirmed\nWoodwork:\nPrepare and paint all woodwork (including window frames, skirting boards, two doors, and door frames)in white eggshell or gloss finish.\nCeiling Works:\nRemove all existing ceiling tiles (approx.4m x 5m).\nSupply and install new ceiling tiles.\nInstall six square light fittings within the new ceiling tiles (electrician required).\nInstall a ceiling-mounted smoke detector.\nWindow Treatments:\nApply anti-glare film to the upper portion of the windows.\nSupply and install roller blinds to the lower half of the windows",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 14450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17340
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2930",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2930",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG77013 - PO Copy",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "039119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T09:15:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Refurbishment",
"description": "To complete as per specification, to sufficient standard and within sufficient timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T09:15:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "39531310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpet tiles"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Goodmayes Office Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of Works - Office Refurbishment\nFlooring:\nRemove existing carpet tiles (approx. 5m x 4m).\nPrepare and level the floor using self-levelling compound screed (approx.5m x 4m)\nSupply and install new carpet tiles - colour to be selected\nHeating and Electrical:\nRemove two existing wall-mounted heaters.\nRemove electrical sockets located above the desk. Chase wall and reinstall sockets beneath the desk.\nSupply and fit two new electric heaters beneath the rear wall windows.\nWalls and Finishes:\nFill and make good all office walls.\nSand down filled areas in preparation for painting.\nApply 2-3 coats of paint to all walls - colour and paint type to be\nconfirmed\nWoodwork:\nPrepare and paint all woodwork (including window frames, skirting boards, two doors, and door frames)in white eggshell or gloss finish.\nCeiling Works:\nRemove all existing ceiling tiles (approx.4m x 5m).\nSupply and install new ceiling tiles.\nInstall six square light fittings within the new ceiling tiles (electrician required).\nInstall a ceiling-mounted smoke detector.\nWindow Treatments:\nApply anti-glare film to the upper portion of the windows.\nSupply and install roller blinds to the lower half of the windows",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 14450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17340
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2930",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2930",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG77013 - PO Copy",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "039119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T09:15:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Refurbishment",
"description": "To complete as per specification, to sufficient standard and within sufficient timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}