Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (50%)
Quality (50%)
Buyer: Golding Homes →
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Golding Homes is pleased to invite suitably experienced and qualified contractors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive top-up services across our extensive portfolio of residential properties. The appointed contractor will play a critical role in maintaining and safeguarding the structural integrity of our housing stock, which is essential to ensuring the long-term durability of our assets and the safety, comfort, and well-being of our residents. The top up services covered by this contract includes but are not limited to; • Electrical • Plumbing • Carpentry • Plastering • Tiling • Locksmith • glazing
UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (50%)
Quality (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,427 | 4 median · 25.3 average (1,738 of 8,427 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,917 of 8,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 71 | 3.5 median · 13.6 average (16 of 71 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (19 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 708 | 8.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 708 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 708 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056292 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041486-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 08:29:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041486-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-21T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-14T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,440,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 15 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | tender | 041486-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041486-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHRM1005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Golding Homes - Repair And Maintenance Top Up Contractor ",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606483",
"description": "APP 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606484",
"description": "APP 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606485",
"description": "APP 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606486",
"description": "APP 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606487",
"description": "APP 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606488",
"description": "APP 6",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606489",
"description": "APP 7 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606490",
"description": "APP 8",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606491",
"description": "APP 9 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606492",
"description": "APP 10",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606493",
"description": "APP 11",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606494",
"description": "APP 12",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606495",
"description": "APP 13",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-14",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606496",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:29:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Golding Homes is pleased to invite suitably experienced and qualified contractors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive top-up services across our extensive portfolio of residential properties. The appointed contractor will play a critical role in maintaining and safeguarding the structural integrity of our housing stock, which is essential to ensuring the long-term durability of our assets and the safety, comfort, and well-being of our residents.\nThe top up services covered by this contract includes but are not limited to;\n•\tElectrical\n•\tPlumbing\n•\tCarpentry\n•\tPlastering\n•\tTiling\n•\tLocksmith\n•\tglazing ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041486-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHRM1005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Golding Homes - Repair And Maintenance Top Up Contractor ",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606483",
"description": "APP 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606484",
"description": "APP 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606485",
"description": "APP 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606486",
"description": "APP 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606487",
"description": "APP 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606488",
"description": "APP 6",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606489",
"description": "APP 7 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606490",
"description": "APP 8",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606491",
"description": "APP 9 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606492",
"description": "APP 10",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606493",
"description": "APP 11",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606494",
"description": "APP 12",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606495",
"description": "APP 13",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-14",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=606496",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:29:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Golding Homes is pleased to invite suitably experienced and qualified contractors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive top-up services across our extensive portfolio of residential properties. The appointed contractor will play a critical role in maintaining and safeguarding the structural integrity of our housing stock, which is essential to ensuring the long-term durability of our assets and the safety, comfort, and well-being of our residents.\nThe top up services covered by this contract includes but are not limited to;\n•\tElectrical\n•\tPlumbing\n•\tCarpentry\n•\tPlastering\n•\tTiling\n•\tLocksmith\n•\tglazing ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}