Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Station End Equipment services including repair, replacement and associated technical services for GMFRS fire stations for mobilisation‑critical Station End Equipment and associated infrastructure, ensuring continuity of service, compliance with existing technical architecture and operational safety requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 10:32:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:32:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Command, control, communication and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "75251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-brigade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703317",
"name": "TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1907 Station Refresh - Station End Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Station End Equipment services including repair, replacement and associated technical services for GMFRS fire stations for mobilisation‑critical Station End Equipment and associated infrastructure, ensuring continuity of service, compliance with existing technical architecture and operational safety requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703317",
"name": "TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centraldigitalplatform@telent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55831.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66998.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:32:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:32:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Command, control, communication and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "75251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-brigade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703317",
"name": "TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1907 Station Refresh - Station End Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Station End Equipment services including repair, replacement and associated technical services for GMFRS fire stations for mobilisation‑critical Station End Equipment and associated infrastructure, ensuring continuity of service, compliance with existing technical architecture and operational safety requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00703317",
"name": "TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00703317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centraldigitalplatform@telent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55831.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66998.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:32:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}