Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Worcester City Council →
Supply, delivery and installation of two bespoke museum-grade showcases for the new Gloving Gallery at Worcester City Art Gallery and Museum. The showcases will include glazed display areas and drawers, integrated dimmable LED lighting, security glass, locking arrangements and environmental-control facilities suitable for the display and protection of museum collections. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning, training and a 12-month warranty.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080745-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 10:10:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080745-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display cases"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC209017",
"name": "CLICK NETHERFIELD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "d8c-45ebf39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gloving Gallery Showcases",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of two bespoke museum-grade showcases for the new Gloving Gallery at Worcester City Art Gallery and Museum.\nThe showcases will include glazed display areas and drawers, integrated dimmable LED lighting, security glass, locking arrangements and environmental-control facilities suitable for the display and protection of museum collections. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning, training and a 12-month warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC209017",
"name": "CLICK NETHERFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glassworks, Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clicknetherfield.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC209017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "showcases@clicknetherfield.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWH-6128-PRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloving Gallery Showcases",
"value": {
"amount": 31914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38296.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display cases"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC209017",
"name": "CLICK NETHERFIELD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "d8c-45ebf39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gloving Gallery Showcases",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of two bespoke museum-grade showcases for the new Gloving Gallery at Worcester City Art Gallery and Museum.\nThe showcases will include glazed display areas and drawers, integrated dimmable LED lighting, security glass, locking arrangements and environmental-control facilities suitable for the display and protection of museum collections. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation, commissioning, training and a 12-month warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC209017",
"name": "CLICK NETHERFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glassworks, Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clicknetherfield.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC209017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "showcases@clicknetherfield.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWH-6128-PRPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloving Gallery Showcases",
"value": {
"amount": 31914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38296.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}