Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Gloucestershire Learning Alliance (known as The GLA Trust) is a multi-academy trust of 11 primary schools. It originally started life in 2013 as a group of three Gloucestershire schools working together. Over the last eleven years, it has expanded successfully in the local area. This tender is to provide cleaning services to 9 schools in the Trust based across Gloucestershire and South Worcestershire. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st August 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across the Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 15:06:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004739-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057726-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057365-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004739-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance (known as The GLA Trust) is a multi-academy trust of 11 primary schools. It originally started life in 2013 as a group of three Gloucestershire schools working together. Over the last eleven years, it has expanded successfully in the local area. This tender is to provide cleaning services to 9 schools in the Trust based across Gloucestershire and South Worcestershire. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st August 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across the Trust. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Bishops Cleeve Primary Academy, Tobyfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHEDDAR",
"postalCode": "BS27 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Viking House, Cheddar Business Park, Cheddar Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sansumsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Clarke",
"email": "kim.clarke@sansumsolutions.com",
"telephone": "01934 708060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 938513.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1126215.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance (known as The GLA Trust) is a multi-academy trust of 11 primary schools. It originally started life in 2013 as a group of three Gloucestershire schools working together. Over the last eleven years, it has expanded successfully in the local area. This tender is to provide cleaning services to 9 schools in the Trust based across Gloucestershire and South Worcestershire. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st August 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across the Trust. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Bishops Cleeve Primary Academy, Tobyfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHEDDAR",
"postalCode": "BS27 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Viking House, Cheddar Business Park, Cheddar Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sansumsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Clarke",
"email": "kim.clarke@sansumsolutions.com",
"telephone": "01934 708060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 938513.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1126215.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T08:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 938513.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 938513.1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T08:42:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance (known as The GLA Trust) is a multi-academy trust of 11 primary schools. It originally started life in 2013 as a group of three Gloucestershire schools working together. Over the last eleven years, it has expanded successfully in the local area. This tender is to provide cleaning services to 9 schools in the Trust based across Gloucestershire and South Worcestershire. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st August 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across the Trust. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Bishops Cleeve Primary Academy, Tobyfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"name": "SANSUM CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHEDDAR",
"postalCode": "BS27 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Viking House, Cheddar Business Park, Cheddar Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sansumsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-3378-LCVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Clarke",
"email": "kim.clarke@sansumsolutions.com",
"telephone": "01934 708060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004739-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:54:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1033566,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240279.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Analysis of Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Analysis of Staffing"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Clarification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance Trust tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 1033566,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240279.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:54:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: Dialogue\nStage 4: ITT\nStage 5: Standstill\nStage 6: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance (known as The GLA Trust) is a multi-academy trust of 11 primary schools. It originally started life in 2013 as a group of three Gloucestershire schools working together. Over the last eleven years, it has expanded successfully in the local area. This tender is to provide cleaning services to 9 schools in the Trust based across Gloucestershire and South Worcestershire. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st August 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across the Trust. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"name": "Gloucestershire Learning Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Bishops Cleeve Primary Academy, Tobyfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMH-2164-JMPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}