← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works

Buyer: Norse Commercial Services Limited →

BuyerNorse Commercial Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Dec 2025

What is being bought

This procurement was undertaken to deliver urgent remedial works deemed critical for structural repairs to restore the integrity of walls and ceilings to RAAC panels installed at Glossop Leisure Centre. The works include scanning and survey to detect where RAAC panels were installed, site preparation to disconnect electrical, plumbing and mechanical services, repairing cracks in existing concrete and applying re-enforcement structure to walls and ceilings where identified. Re-instating of services. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999015713

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£278,880

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f9f7
Latest release ID084737-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 19 2025 10:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Dec 2025award, contract084737-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084737-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-19T10:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
    "name": "Norse Commercial Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169709",
          "name": "Structural Repair Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement was undertaken to deliver urgent remedial works deemed critical for structural repairs to restore the integrity of walls and ceilings to RAAC panels installed at Glossop Leisure Centre. The works include scanning and survey to detect where RAAC panels were installed, site preparation to disconnect electrical, plumbing and mechanical services, repairing cracks in existing concrete and applying re-enforcement structure to walls and ceilings where identified. Re-instating of services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999015713",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
      "name": "High Peak Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buxton",
        "postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Trillo",
        "email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169709",
      "name": "Structural Repair Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 1QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45-46 The Arches, Alma Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Roger Line",
        "email": "hello@structuralrepairs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084737-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084737-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:05:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Dec 2025 · 084737-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084737-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-19T10:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
    "name": "Norse Commercial Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169709",
          "name": "Structural Repair Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement was undertaken to deliver urgent remedial works deemed critical for structural repairs to restore the integrity of walls and ceilings to RAAC panels installed at Glossop Leisure Centre. The works include scanning and survey to detect where RAAC panels were installed, site preparation to disconnect electrical, plumbing and mechanical services, repairing cracks in existing concrete and applying re-enforcement structure to walls and ceilings where identified. Re-instating of services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999015713",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Dodsley",
        "email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441603894299"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
      "name": "High Peak Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buxton",
        "postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Trillo",
        "email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169709",
      "name": "Structural Repair Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 1QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45-46 The Arches, Alma Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Roger Line",
        "email": "hello@structuralrepairs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 278880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084737-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084737-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:05:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}