Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Grwp Llandrillo Menai →
Notice of appointment of successful tenderer for the GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 08:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010240-2026 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T08:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2560954,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3073144
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T08:55:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08478172",
"name": "Owens Building & Roofing Ltd T/A OBR Construction"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLLM06062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre - Main Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of appointment of successful tenderer for the GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL28 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coleg Llandrillo"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gllm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Martin",
"email": "Ben.Martin@wsp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08478172",
"name": "Owens Building & Roofing Ltd T/A OBR Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parc Busnes Bryn Cefni"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08478172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rhys.Jones@OBRconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T08:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2560954,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3073144
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T08:55:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08478172",
"name": "Owens Building & Roofing Ltd T/A OBR Construction"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLLM06062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre - Main Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of appointment of successful tenderer for the GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL28 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coleg Llandrillo"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gllm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Martin",
"email": "Ben.Martin@wsp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08478172",
"name": "Owens Building & Roofing Ltd T/A OBR Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"postalCode": "LL77 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parc Busnes Bryn Cefni"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08478172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rhys.Jones@OBRconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030699-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T16:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLLM06062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2999998
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender will be assessed on an 60% Price, 40% Quality basis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre - Main Works Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2999998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=334950",
"description": "GLLM Welsh Sheep Centre Main Works ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=334951",
"description": "Welsh version ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=334953",
"description": "Document Register",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of the demolition of existing agricultural buildings and construction of new Milking Ewe Shed with Milking Parlour and Process Area along with a separate Lamb Rearing Shed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"name": "Grwp Llandrillo Menai",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL28 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "lLANDUDNO rOAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gllm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXW-5285-DPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Christmas",
"email": "d.christmas@gllm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}