Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Please see tender documents in tenderbox for further information — Quality
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Below threshold procurement - by invitation only This project consists of the replacement of the existing central heating boiler plant and equipment at Army Reserve Centre, Honeycroft Hill, Uxbridge UB10 9NH. Uxbridge ARC comprises office accommodation, a large hall, Officers Mess, bar and other associated spaces. There is a main plant room in the roof space that provides domestic hot water and heating to all the facilities on the Uxbridge ARC site. The existing plant consists of 3 No. Hamworthy Wessex 50 gas fired boilers, 1 No gas fired hot water storage heater and 1 No. hot water storage vessel, associated pumps, expansion vessels and controls. The boiler flue routes through a lightwell to discharge at roof level. New communal boilers and replacement pumps are to be provided in the roof space plantroom. Gas to the plant room runs through the roof space to enter the plant room at low level by the existing boilers. This then rises to high level to feed the gas fired water heater. A new gas solenoid valve and fire safety system will be required in the plant room. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Boiler-installation-work./QM87SM5GVW To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QM87SM5GVW
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Please see tender documents in tenderbox for further information — Quality
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boiler installation work, Boiler installations, Boilers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Boiler installations (42160000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,216 | 4 median · 59.5 average (335 of 1,216 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (356 of 1,216 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 86 | 8 median · 21.6 average (18 of 86 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (19 of 86 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 133 | 3.5 median · 3.8 average (4 of 133 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d8ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 12:17:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072709-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | tender | 072709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072709-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T13:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Greater London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In case further locations are identified as critical and the same scope of requirements is being utilised."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Please see tender documents in tenderbox for further information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "please see tender documents in tenderbox"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GL RFCA Uxbridge ARC Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Below threshold procurement - by invitation only\nThis project consists of the replacement of the existing central heating boiler plant and equipment at Army Reserve Centre, Honeycroft Hill, Uxbridge UB10 9NH. Uxbridge ARC comprises office accommodation, a large hall, Officers Mess, bar and other associated spaces. \nThere is a main plant room in the roof space that provides domestic hot water and heating to all the facilities on the Uxbridge ARC site. The existing plant consists of 3 No. Hamworthy Wessex 50 gas fired boilers, 1 No gas fired hot water storage heater and 1 No. hot water storage vessel, associated pumps, expansion vessels and controls. The boiler flue routes through a lightwell to discharge at roof level. \nNew communal boilers and replacement pumps are to be provided in the roof space plantroom. Gas to the plant room runs through the roof space to enter the plant room at low level by the existing boilers. This then rises to high level to feed the gas fired water heater. A new gas solenoid valve and fire safety system will be required in the plant room.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Boiler-installation-work./QM87SM5GVW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QM87SM5GVW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Greater London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham House, 87 Fulham High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sr Estates Manager",
"email": "gl-est-semgr1@rfca.mod.uk",
"telephone": "02039946595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072709-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T13:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Greater London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In case further locations are identified as critical and the same scope of requirements is being utilised."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Please see tender documents in tenderbox for further information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "please see tender documents in tenderbox"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GL RFCA Uxbridge ARC Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Below threshold procurement - by invitation only\nThis project consists of the replacement of the existing central heating boiler plant and equipment at Army Reserve Centre, Honeycroft Hill, Uxbridge UB10 9NH. Uxbridge ARC comprises office accommodation, a large hall, Officers Mess, bar and other associated spaces. \nThere is a main plant room in the roof space that provides domestic hot water and heating to all the facilities on the Uxbridge ARC site. The existing plant consists of 3 No. Hamworthy Wessex 50 gas fired boilers, 1 No gas fired hot water storage heater and 1 No. hot water storage vessel, associated pumps, expansion vessels and controls. The boiler flue routes through a lightwell to discharge at roof level. \nNew communal boilers and replacement pumps are to be provided in the roof space plantroom. Gas to the plant room runs through the roof space to enter the plant room at low level by the existing boilers. This then rises to high level to feed the gas fired water heater. A new gas solenoid valve and fire safety system will be required in the plant room.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Boiler-installation-work./QM87SM5GVW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QM87SM5GVW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Greater London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham House, 87 Fulham High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sr Estates Manager",
"email": "gl-est-semgr1@rfca.mod.uk",
"telephone": "02039946595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}