Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040157-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c49c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/25/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 65470012,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value has increased by £3,195,012 to £65,470,012 from the original value of £60,911,000. The modification includes an addition of 2,847 initial scope premises, the removal of 205 initial scope premises and 4,521 deferred scope premises, resulting in a net addition of 2,642 premises. The awarded premises have increased by 2,642; however, this is offset by the removal of the deferred scope resulting in a net total of 28,952 premises."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 design six months, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "All documents concerning the Regional Supplier Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 040157-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "040157-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c49c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/25/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 65470012,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040157-2026-C0473-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value has increased by £3,195,012 to £65,470,012 from the original value of £60,911,000. The modification includes an addition of 2,847 initial scope premises, the removal of 205 initial scope premises and 4,521 deferred scope premises, resulting in a net addition of 2,642 premises. The awarded premises have increased by 2,642; however, this is offset by the removal of the deferred scope resulting in a net total of 28,952 premises."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 design six months, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "All documents concerning the Regional Supplier Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Sept 2025 · 055072-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "055072-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c49c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055072-2025-C0473-1",
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/25/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055072-2025-C0473-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 63493220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055072-2025-C0473-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value has increased by £2,582,220 to £63,493,220 from the original value of £60,911,000. The awarded premises have increased by 2,741 to a total of 30,857."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 design six months, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "All documents concerning the Regional Supplier Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Mar 2025 · 009647-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "009647-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:07:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c49c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009647-2025-C0473-1",
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/25/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009647-2025-C0473-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire and parts of North Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - West and parts of North Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 62275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009647-2025-C0473-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value has increased by £2,582,220 to £62,275,000 from the original value of £59,692,780. The awarded premises have increased by 2,741 to a total of 26,310 from the original 23,569."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 design six months, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}