Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a UK7 - Contracts Details Notice. Dytask is a policing-focused GIS + patrol/tasking platform that is built to consume authoritative UK geospatial datasets (Ordnance Survey, AddressBase/gazetteers), expose standard geospatial services and connect to our core operational systems, such as SAFE and NICHE to import historic incident data. It provides map-driven analysis, demand prediction, patrol planning and live resource location with mobile tasking. Those capabilities, combined with standard support and presence on public procurement frameworks, are the principal arguments for keeping Innaxys rather than switching suppliers. Extensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces. The contract value shown relates to the maximum contract duration (10yrs). The initial contract to be awarded is for 5yrs at a value of £210k.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077000-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 16:16:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077000-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059960-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059946-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:16:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2712P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 - Contracts Details Notice. Dytask is a policing-focused GIS + patrol/tasking platform that is built to consume authoritative UK geospatial datasets (Ordnance Survey, AddressBase/gazetteers), expose standard geospatial services and connect to our core operational systems, such as SAFE and NICHE to import historic incident data. It provides map-driven analysis, demand prediction, patrol planning and live resource location with mobile tasking. Those capabilities, combined with standard support and presence on public procurement frameworks, are the principal arguments for keeping Innaxys rather than switching suppliers.\nExtensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces. The contract value shown relates to the maximum contract duration (10yrs). The initial contract to be awarded is for 5yrs at a value of £210k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.Sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmot street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07725890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-claude@innaxys.com",
"telephone": "01773765350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12mths"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8383",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8383",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Agreement",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:16:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:16:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2712P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 - Contracts Details Notice. Dytask is a policing-focused GIS + patrol/tasking platform that is built to consume authoritative UK geospatial datasets (Ordnance Survey, AddressBase/gazetteers), expose standard geospatial services and connect to our core operational systems, such as SAFE and NICHE to import historic incident data. It provides map-driven analysis, demand prediction, patrol planning and live resource location with mobile tasking. Those capabilities, combined with standard support and presence on public procurement frameworks, are the principal arguments for keeping Innaxys rather than switching suppliers.\nExtensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces. The contract value shown relates to the maximum contract duration (10yrs). The initial contract to be awarded is for 5yrs at a value of £210k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.Sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmot street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07725890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-claude@innaxys.com",
"telephone": "01773765350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12mths"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8383",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8383",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Agreement",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:16:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:33:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12mths"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:33:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2712P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK6 Notice. Dytask is a policing-focused GIS + patrol/tasking platform that is built to consume authoritative UK geospatial datasets (Ordnance Survey, AddressBase/gazetteers), expose standard geospatial services and connect to our core operational systems, such as SAFE and NICHE to import historic incident data. It provides map-driven analysis, demand prediction, patrol planning and live resource location with mobile tasking. Those capabilities, combined with standard support and presence on public procurement frameworks, are the principal arguments for keeping Innaxys rather than switching suppliers.\nExtensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces. The contract value shown relates to the maximum contract duration (10yrs). The initial contract to be awarded is for 5yrs at a value of £210k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.Sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmot street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07725890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-claude@innaxys.com",
"telephone": "01773765350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:17:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12mths"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:17:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2712P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "GIS Mapping Solution - CPA/SPU/2712P",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK5 Notice. Dytask is a policing-focused GIS + patrol/tasking platform that is built to consume authoritative UK geospatial datasets (Ordnance Survey, AddressBase/gazetteers), expose standard geospatial services and connect to our core operational systems, such as SAFE and NICHE to import historic incident data. It provides map-driven analysis, demand prediction, patrol planning and live resource location with mobile tasking. Those capabilities, combined with standard support and presence on public procurement frameworks, are the principal arguments for keeping Innaxys rather than switching suppliers.\nExtensive work has been conducted with the supplier to create a solution that is bespoke to the Force’s requirements. Moving to a new platform would involve not just the purchase of a new solution, but redevelopment of existing interfaces. The contract value shown relates to the maximum contract duration (10yrs). The initial contract to be awarded is for 5yrs at a value of £210k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award is made under the grounds for compatibility with an existing Asset. \nThe change would result in goods or services that are different or incompatible with the existing goods and services. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.Sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725890",
"name": "Innaxys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmot street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07725890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-claude@innaxys.com",
"telephone": "01773765350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}