Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036605-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-13T10:24:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100564",
"name": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of time period i.e. 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Gillotts School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gillotts School- Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Gillotts School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "Gillotts School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "RG9 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gillotts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gillotts.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gillotts School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100564",
"name": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House, 122 Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kindredfm.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 642857.25,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Dec 2023 · 036605-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036605-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-13T10:24:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100564",
"name": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of time period i.e. 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Gillotts School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gillotts School- Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Gillotts School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "Gillotts School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "RG9 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gillotts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gillotts.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gillotts School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100564",
"name": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House, 122 Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kindredfm.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pendergate Ltd t/a Kindred"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 642857.25,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036605-2023-Gillotts School-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2023 · 015667-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015667-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-02T11:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of time period i.e. 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Gillotts School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gillotts School- Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 590000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2026, 2027 or 2028"
},
"description": "Gillotts School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 12 February 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Gillotts School will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84247",
"name": "Gillotts School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "RG9 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gillotts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gillotts.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gillotts School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}