Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061333-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/24/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduk.suppliers@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"value": {
"amount": 115149812,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value for the \"Initial Scope\" has decreased by £210,188 to £115,149,812 from the original value of £115,360,000. The modification includes an addition of 3,977 initial scope premises, the removal of 4,805 initial scope premises, resulting in a net removal of 828 premises. There is also a removal of 28,187 \"Deferred Scope\" premises."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 Expedited, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061333-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "061333-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/24/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduk.suppliers@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"value": {
"amount": 115149812,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061333-2026-C0511-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value for the \"Initial Scope\" has decreased by £210,188 to £115,149,812 from the original value of £115,360,000. The modification includes an addition of 3,977 initial scope premises, the removal of 4,805 initial scope premises, resulting in a net removal of 828 premises. There is also a removal of 28,187 \"Deferred Scope\" premises."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 Expedited, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Mar 2025 · 011199-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "011199-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T16:04:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011199-2025-C0511-1",
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme is a government programme aimed to support the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the areas of the UK which are unlikely to attract commercial investment for gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure within a reasonable timeframe, if at all, referred to as the final 20% (f20). Building Digital UK (BDUK, an Executive agency of DCMS) will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via this subsidy award programme, to subsidise the build of gigabit-capable networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK. The Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy programme builds on the success of existing programmes being delivered by BDUK to deliver gigabit-capable networks across the UK. It is envisaged this programme will last for up to 9 years and award contracts throughout that period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/24/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141712",
"name": "Quickline Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011199-2025-C0511-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"value": {
"amount": 115360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011199-2025-C0511-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "The contract had an “Initial Scope” funding value of £111,601,364 and a “Deferred Scope” funding value of £7,376,636. Following the modification, the initial scope committed funding value has increased by £3,758,636 to £115,360,000. The Initial scope premises have increased by 4,003 from 43,795 to 47,798."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 Expedited, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "All documents concerning the Regional Supplier Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Mar 2025 · 009643-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "009643-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T12:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009643-2025-C0511-1",
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "BDUK intends to award a number of Regional Supplier Contracts over the life of the Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme. The UK Government has confirmed that approximately £5 billion will be allocated to target the final 20% (f20), the hardest to reach parts of the UK. BDUK will be targeting its market intervention in these areas of the UK via a programme to subsidise the design, build and operation of gigabit-capable Supplier networks providing long-term, sustainable availability of wholesale gigabit broadband services in the hardest to reach parts of the UK.<br/><br/>The Regional Supplier Contracts are intended to be for larger numbers of premises than those covered under contracts placed under the Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Dynamic Purchasing System: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013574-2021?origin=SearchResults&p=1<br/><br/>The focus of the Regional Supplier Contracts is to target the build of gigabit-capable broadband infrastructure in the final 20% (f20) of the country that is not commercially viable for the market to design, build and operate without government intervention.<br/><br/>This procurement is for the award of Regional Supplier Contract for Lincolnshire and East Riding.<br/><br/>This Contract concerns the delivery of a gigabit-capable network for an estimated total number of 73,834 premises comprising 44,893 in the initial scope and 28,941 in the deferred scope. BDUK intends to make available £118,978,000 of public funding available for this contract.<br/><br/>The estimated total number of premises indicated above comprises of an Initial Scope for specified premises and a deferred list of premises (“Deferred Scope”) for further specified premises. The Deferred Scope will be authorised by BDUK after the contract's Effective Date in accordance with Clause 6 (Deferred Scope Authorisation) of the Regional Supplier Contract Terms and Conditions. The number of premises in the Deferred Scope may be subject to amendment prior to authorisation, in particular as a result of further reviews of the commercial viability of the premises.<br/><br/>Suppliers interested in this Regional Supplier Contract should submit a completed Standard Selection Questionnaire in order to be considered to be invited to tender. All suppliers meeting the selection criteria will be invited to tender. The selection criteria are set out in the procurement documents and are available at the address described in the additional information section.<br/><br/>The provision of subsidy will be provided in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "2014/25/EU justification"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88940",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Science, Innovation and Technology"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management Team",
"email": "bduksuppliers@bduk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140846",
"name": "Quickline Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Willerby",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quickline Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-587",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009643-2025-C0511-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire and East Riding"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gigabit Infrastructure Subsidy Programme - Regional Supplier Contract - Lincs",
"value": {
"amount": 122736636,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009643-2025-C0511-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional scope added to the contract in accordance with the UK subsidy control regime",
"description": "Following the modification, the awarded contract value has increased by £3,758,636 to £122,736,636 from the original value of £118,978,000. The awarded premises have increased by 4,003 to a total of 75,985 from the original 71,982."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The contract is divided into three stages (Stage 1 design six months, Stage 2 build four years and Stage 3 Monitor and Clawback seven years)"
}
],
"description": "Contract Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ), Regional Supplier Contract ITT and Regional Supplier Contract will be available to Suppliers via our e-tendering system. Suppliers must register onto the system to have access to view these documents. Registration is free to Suppliers and the link to the e-tendering site can be found here; https://bduk.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to award a Regional Supplier Contract under this procurement, to cancel the procurement process at any time and to change the procurement process (including any requirement or deadline).<br/><br/>DCMS reserves the right not to proceed with, to cancel or to adjust the Deferred Scope as referred to in II.2.4 above, in particular as a result of the authorisation process provided for in the contract.<br/><br/>DCMS shall not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by Suppliers and accepts no liability for any costs, charges or expenses in relation to the process to award the Regional Supplier Contract, including if the procurement process is cancelled, amended or delayed.<br/><br/>Suppliers are advised that DCMS is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (the \"Act\") If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidentiality or otherwise, it must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information it does not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. DCMS shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note that it is not sufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response.<br/><br/>DCMS will follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) to award the Regional Supplier Contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}