Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works comprises the removal of the existing domestic cold water storage tanks at the George Eliot site and the installation of new pre-insulated tanks and associated pipework revisions within a newly created tank room together with the installation of temperature controlled ventilation of the tank room and plantroom electrical services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b64f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056808-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 15:31:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221690",
"name": "Bourneside Electrical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHUL-26085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "George Eliot Water Tank Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprises the removal of the existing domestic cold water storage tanks at the George Eliot site and the installation of new pre-insulated tanks and associated pipework revisions within a newly created tank room together with the installation of temperature controlled ventilation of the tank room and plantroom electrical services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221690",
"name": "Bourneside Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Rippin and Turner, 130 College Road, Middlesex House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12221690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross.godbold@bournesideservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132133.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158560.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221690",
"name": "Bourneside Electrical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHUL-26085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "George Eliot Water Tank Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprises the removal of the existing domestic cold water storage tanks at the George Eliot site and the installation of new pre-insulated tanks and associated pipework revisions within a newly created tank room together with the installation of temperature controlled ventilation of the tank room and plantroom electrical services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221690",
"name": "Bourneside Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Rippin and Turner, 130 College Road, Middlesex House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12221690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross.godbold@bournesideservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132133.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158560.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}