Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
The contract is for the supply of Media Planning and Buying Services for the marketing campaign for the Genghis Khan exhibition and accompanying events programme which will be at the Royal Armouries from 26 June to 1 November 2026. Contract value ex VAT: £46,961.04 Contract Value including VAT: £56,353,25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c11d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061669-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:16:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061669-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"name": "The Ark Marketing & Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c11d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Genghis Khan Media Planning and Buying",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the supply of Media Planning and Buying Services for the marketing campaign for the Genghis Khan exhibition and accompanying events programme which will be at the Royal Armouries from 26 June to 1 November 2026. Contract value ex VAT: £46,961.04 Contract Value including VAT: £56,353,25",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"name": "The Ark Marketing & Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Pudsey Business Park, 47 Kent Road, Pudsey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver@thearkmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46961.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56353.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support 36k ticket sales for the Genghis Khan exhibition",
"description": "Deliver a cost effective media plan which reaches regional audiences to drive interest in the exhibition and surrounding events programme, and delivers ticket bookings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"name": "The Ark Marketing & Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c11d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Genghis Khan Media Planning and Buying",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the supply of Media Planning and Buying Services for the marketing campaign for the Genghis Khan exhibition and accompanying events programme which will be at the Royal Armouries from 26 June to 1 November 2026. Contract value ex VAT: £46,961.04 Contract Value including VAT: £56,353,25",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"name": "The Ark Marketing & Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 9BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Pudsey Business Park, 47 Kent Road, Pudsey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZC-1974-XGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver@thearkmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46961.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56353.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support 36k ticket sales for the Genghis Khan exhibition",
"description": "Deliver a cost effective media plan which reaches regional audiences to drive interest in the exhibition and surrounding events programme, and delivers ticket bookings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}