Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Service (40%)
Criterion 2 — Annual Cost (50%)
Criterion 3 — Social Value (10%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
This is a mini competition under ESPO Framework 379_21 Non-Domestic Community Waste and Recycling, Collection and Disposal Lots 1, 2c 3 and 4, and is only available to suppliers featured on those Framework Lots. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./7QH4X4P2BS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7QH4X4P2BS
UKG33, GB · UKG13, GB · UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Service (40%)
Criterion 2 — Annual Cost (50%)
Criterion 3 — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services, Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Refuse recycling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 5,586 | 5 median · 17.5 average (2,290 of 5,586 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (2,457 of 5,586 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG33 | 18 | 5 median · 4.6 average (14 of 18 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (14 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 470 | 4.5 median · 6.8 average (14 of 470 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (14 of 470 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05553a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035815-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 13:05:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035815-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-25T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-18T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035815-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035815-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05553a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"name": "Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FAC_01d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Includes 12 months extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Annual Cost"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Waste",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a mini competition under ESPO Framework 379_21 Non-Domestic Community Waste and Recycling, Collection and Disposal Lots 1, 2c 3 and 4, and is only available to suppliers featured on those Framework Lots.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./7QH4X4P2BS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7QH4X4P2BS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"name": "Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 6NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayside House, Wilsons Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Davies",
"email": "Kevin.Davies@covwarkpt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02476536742"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035815-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05553a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"name": "Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FAC_01d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Includes 12 months extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Annual Cost"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Waste",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a mini competition under ESPO Framework 379_21 Non-Domestic Community Waste and Recycling, Collection and Disposal Lots 1, 2c 3 and 4, and is only available to suppliers featured on those Framework Lots.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./7QH4X4P2BS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7QH4X4P2BS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"name": "Coventry & Warwickshire Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 6NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayside House, Wilsons Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Davies",
"email": "Kevin.Davies@covwarkpt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02476536742"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}