TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

General Practitioner provision at The Wells Road Centre

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "General Practitioner provision at The Wells Road Centre". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
14.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
Last source update11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04da95
What is being bought
General Practitioner provision at The Wells Road Centre
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    31 Jan 2025, 13:41 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    31 Jan 2025, 13:41 GMT
  6. Buyer information updated
    31 Jan 2025, 13:41 GMT
  7. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.Approximate lifetime value for the initial contract period 01/12/2024 - 31/03/2027: £99,568.00No conflicts of interest identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Mar 2025, 11:14 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-35731
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published