Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fit out works to new office space under JCT Design and Build (DB) 2024 Edition at 1st floor quad 3 Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Rutherford Avenue Didcot OX11 0DF.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003190-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 15:38:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003190-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:38:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171431",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-26-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Contractor for office fit out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fit out works to new office space under JCT Design and Build (DB) 2024 Edition at 1st floor quad 3 Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Rutherford Avenue Didcot OX11 0DF.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building, Fermi Avenue, Harwell Campus Oxford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertook procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ianbryan@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171431",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Limegrove House, Caxton Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sdc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sdc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Contractor for office fit out",
"value": {
"amount": 1702188.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 month rectification period commences 28/07/2026 following practical completion of works as per JCT Design and Build terms 2024."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month rectification period commences 28/07/2026 following practical completion of works as per JCT Design and Build terms 2024."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:38:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:38:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171431",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-26-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Contractor for office fit out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fit out works to new office space under JCT Design and Build (DB) 2024 Edition at 1st floor quad 3 Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Rutherford Avenue Didcot OX11 0DF.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building, Fermi Avenue, Harwell Campus Oxford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertook procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ianbryan@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171431",
"name": "S.D.C. BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Limegrove House, Caxton Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sdc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sdc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Contractor for office fit out",
"value": {
"amount": 1702188.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 month rectification period commences 28/07/2026 following practical completion of works as per JCT Design and Build terms 2024."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month rectification period commences 28/07/2026 following practical completion of works as per JCT Design and Build terms 2024."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:38:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}