Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Service will engage and support women who are, or are at risk of, rough sleeping, and identified by the Council as being in the TPG. The TPG can be described as individuals experiencing entrenched and cyclical rough sleeping, who have often experienced multiple disadvantage and are least likely to resolve their homelessness without intensive, multi-agency support.
UKE32, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,822 | 1 median · 41.8 average (5,004 of 11,822 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,706 of 11,822 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE32 | 61 | 1 median · 19.3 average (35 of 61 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (37 of 61 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 375 | 1 median · 2.1 average (23 of 375 with a bid count) | 1 average (28 of 375 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£74,544 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £114,578.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 11:44:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015164-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102944&TID100108151&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £114,578 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015164-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015164-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T11:44:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price = Pass / Fail Quality = 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gender-Informed Outreach Service for Females Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:44:29Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015164-2026",
"description": "Updated reserved participation fields."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will engage and support women who are, or are at risk of, rough sleeping, and identified by the Council as being in the TPG. The TPG can be described as individuals experiencing entrenched and cyclical rough sleeping, who have often experienced multiple disadvantage and are least likely to resolve their homelessness without intensive, multi-agency support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102944&TID100108151&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015164-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T11:44:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price = Pass / Fail Quality = 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gender-Informed Outreach Service for Females Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:44:29Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015164-2026",
"description": "Updated reserved participation fields."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will engage and support women who are, or are at risk of, rough sleeping, and identified by the Council as being in the TPG. The TPG can be described as individuals experiencing entrenched and cyclical rough sleeping, who have often experienced multiple disadvantage and are least likely to resolve their homelessness without intensive, multi-agency support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102944&TID100108151&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014712-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:14:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price = Pass / Fail Quality = 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gender-Informed Outreach Service for Females Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 114578,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137493
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:14:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will engage and support women who are, or are at risk of, rough sleeping, and identified by the Council as being in the TPG. The TPG can be described as individuals experiencing entrenched and cyclical rough sleeping, who have often experienced multiple disadvantage and are least likely to resolve their homelessness without intensive, multi-agency support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102944&TID100108151&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}