Lot 1
gcloud 13 framework procurement process
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKJ
gcloud 13 framework procurement process
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,977 | 1 median · 11.2 average (1,727 of 4,977 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,029 of 4,977 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 322 | 1 median · 8.1 average (133 of 322 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (146 of 322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079517-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 17:38:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 079517-2025 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079496-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079517-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T17:38:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "gcloud 13 framework procurement process",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "KENT AND MEDWAY PRACTICES"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gcloud 13 Anima Online Consultation",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME156NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205370",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Continuum Health limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205370",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Continuum Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168172",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "kent and medway practices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 997002.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: n/a extension option being exercised within contract",
"description": "modification - exercising extension option (including extension value)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079517-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T17:38:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "gcloud 13 framework procurement process",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "KENT AND MEDWAY PRACTICES"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gcloud 13 Anima Online Consultation",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME156NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205370",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Continuum Health limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205370",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Continuum Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168172",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "kent and medway practices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 997002.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079517-2025-2024-Anima-OC-KM.1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: n/a extension option being exercised within contract",
"description": "modification - exercising extension option (including extension value)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079496-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T16:54:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079496-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice before its expiry."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "gcloud 13 process",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "kent and medway practices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gcloud 13 Anima Online Consultation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "gcloud 13 - Provision of Advanced Patient Triage functionality to NHS Kent and Medway ICB practices",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 13 without prior publication in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) or Find a Tender (FTS) is lawful because G-Cloud 13 is a pre-established framework agreement that was itself advertised and awarded in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) via Find a Tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKS",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME156NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205370",
"name": "Continuum Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205370",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Continuum Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168172",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079496-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 498501.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079496-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}