← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

6‑month CDC contract (Apr–Sep 2026) to lead Gateway One comms & marketing (52,000 sq ft office scheme), targeting tenant occupancy and inward investment, plus ground floor strategy, stakeholder engagement, and delivery of marketing plan and outputs.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1

Statusactive
Value£25,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c50e
Latest release ID063587-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 11:02:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063587-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T12:02:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c50e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184349",
          "name": "STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12798",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "6‑month CDC contract (Apr–Sep 2026) to lead Gateway One comms & marketing (52,000 sq ft office scheme), targeting tenant occupancy and inward investment, plus ground floor strategy, stakeholder engagement, and delivery of marketing plan and outputs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184349",
      "name": "STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W12 8EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Studio 1 305a Goldhawk Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@strategyconsultant.co"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30120
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 months at the discretion of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063587-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063587-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:02:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063587-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T12:02:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c50e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184349",
          "name": "STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12798",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "6‑month CDC contract (Apr–Sep 2026) to lead Gateway One comms & marketing (52,000 sq ft office scheme), targeting tenant occupancy and inward investment, plus ground floor strategy, stakeholder engagement, and delivery of marketing plan and outputs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184349",
      "name": "STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W12 8EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Studio 1 305a Goldhawk Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@strategyconsultant.co"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Gateway One: Statement of Work No. 1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30120
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 months at the discretion of the Council."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063587-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063587-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:02:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}