TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Gateway Housing Association - Sustainability Consultancy Services (Development)

Building-fabric consultancy services
Development consultancy services
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published value
£350,000
Submission deadline 20 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gateway Housing Association: "Gateway Housing Association - Sustainability Consultancy Services (Development)". Published status: active. Published value: £350,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGateway Housing AssociationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£350,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gateway Housing Association
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gateway Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGateway Housing Association
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
Last source update19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBuilding-fabric consultancy services, Development consultancy services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04021f
What is being bought
Gateway Housing Association wish to appoint a competent and experienced sustainability consultancy services organisation to support Gateway Housing Association development projects. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within tender documentation. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of up to two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Gateway Housing Association. The estimated contract value for the initial project is c. £168,000 (exc VAT). Any future spend will be dependent upon development projects undertaken by Gateway Housing Association, for the purpose of the contract notice a maximum contract value of £350,000 (exc VAT) has been included.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £350,000
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 20 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£350,000
    As per II.1.4) Short description.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Sept 2023, 18:27 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Gateway Housing Association

Contracting authority GB-FTS-93023
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published